Donate to Support
the LIWA
|
|
|
NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners
Section |
School |
Year |
Division |
Place |
Wgt |
Name |
Grade |
5 |
Livonia |
1969 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
Tony Backus |
|
5 |
East Rochester |
1969 |
1 |
2 |
154 |
Mike Duffy |
|
5 |
Pioneer |
1969 |
1 |
1 |
165 |
Ron Tojdowski |
|
5 |
Pittsford |
1969 |
1 |
1 |
180 |
Ernie DiBella |
|
5 |
Caledonia-Mumford |
1970 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Mike Miller |
|
5 |
East Rochester |
1970 |
1 |
1 |
175 |
Tim Gay |
|
5 |
Irondequoit |
1971 |
1 |
1 |
167 |
Kurt Blank |
|
5 |
Canandaigua |
1972 |
1 |
2 |
105 |
Mike Chappelle |
|
5 |
East Rochester |
1972 |
1 |
2 |
126 |
Keith Cotroneo |
|
5 |
Irondequoit |
1972 |
1 |
1 |
155 |
Rory Whipple |
|
5 |
Keshequa |
1972 |
1 |
1 |
177 |
Dewight Cartwright |
|
5 |
Rush-Henrietta |
1972 |
1 |
1 |
215 |
Dave Hept |
|
5 |
Canandaigua |
1973 |
1 |
1 |
105 |
Ron Langdon |
|
5 |
Eastridge |
1973 |
1 |
2 |
126 |
Jim Polsinelli |
|
5 |
Canandaigua |
1973 |
1 |
1 |
132 |
Bruce Hadsell |
|
5 |
Caledonia-Mumford |
1974 |
1 |
2 |
98 |
Tom Buckley |
|
5 |
Spencerport |
1974 |
1 |
1 |
138 |
Frank DeAngelis |
|
5 |
East Rochester |
1974 |
1 |
1 |
177 |
Rich McPhee |
|
5 |
Caledonia-Mumford |
1975 |
1 |
2 |
119 |
Robin Scott |
|
5 |
Spencerport |
1975 |
1 |
1 |
138 |
Frank DeAngelis |
|
5 |
Hilton |
1975 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Dave Juergens |
|
5 |
Spencerport |
1975 |
1 |
2 |
155 |
Rory Morris |
|
5 |
McQuaid |
1976 |
1 |
1 |
91 |
Rick Salamone |
|
5 |
Warsaw |
1976 |
1 |
2 |
112 |
Mike Fuller |
|
5 |
Caledonia-Mumford |
1976 |
1 |
1 |
119 |
Robin Parker |
|
5 |
Spencerport |
1976 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Dave Stulpin |
|
5 |
Webster Thomas |
1976 |
1 |
2 |
215 |
John Kinley |
|
5 |
Rush-Henrietta |
1977 |
1 |
2 |
105 |
Don St. James |
Jr. |
5 |
Rush-Henrietta |
1978 |
1 |
2 |
119 |
Don St. James |
Sr. |
5 |
East Rochester |
1978 |
1 |
2 |
167 |
John Zito |
Jr. |
5 |
Canandaigua |
1979 |
1 |
2 |
91 |
T.J. Mincer |
8th |
5 |
Spencerport |
1979 |
1 |
2 |
126 |
Rory Legacy |
Sr. |
5 |
East Rochester |
1979 |
1 |
1 |
167 |
John Zito |
Sr. |
5 |
Newark |
1979 |
1 |
2 |
215 |
Bob Button |
So. |
5 |
Canandaigua |
1980 |
1 |
2 |
91 |
Marty King |
|
5 |
Irondequoit |
1981 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Tony Cotroneo |
Sr. |
5 |
Canandaigua |
1981 |
1 |
1 |
132 |
Matt King |
Sr. |
5 |
Spencerport |
1981 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
Trevor Graham |
Sr. |
5 |
Brockport |
1981 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Todd Buenting |
Jr. |
5 |
Fairport |
1981 |
1 |
2 |
155 |
Scott Kay |
Sr. |
5 |
Canandaigua |
1981 |
1 |
1 |
250 |
Joe Kuras |
Sr. |
5 |
Canandaigua |
1982 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Morris White |
Sr. |
5 |
McQuaid |
1983 |
1 |
2 |
91 |
Bob Zoeke |
Jr. |
5 |
Canandaigua |
1983 |
1 |
2 |
98 |
Butch Hibbard |
So. |
5 |
Canandaigua |
1983 |
1 |
2 |
105 |
Paul Lamphier |
So. |
5 |
Canandaigua |
1983 |
1 |
1 |
119 |
Marty King |
Jr. |
5 |
Spencerport |
1983 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
John Suhr |
Jr. |
5 |
Brighton |
1983 |
1 |
2 |
155 |
Brian Kurlander |
Jr. |
5 |
East Rochester |
1983 |
1 |
2 |
177 |
Chris Schojan |
So. |
5 |
Pittsford |
1983 |
1 |
1 |
250 |
John Brennan |
Sr. |
5 |
Canandaigua |
1984 |
1 |
2 |
98 |
Butch Hibbard |
Jr. |
5 |
Canandaigua |
1984 |
1 |
2 |
105 |
Paul Lamphier |
Jr. |
5 |
Canandaigua |
1984 |
1 |
1 |
126 |
Marty King |
Sr. |
5 |
East Rochester |
1984 |
1 |
2 |
132 |
Tim Quinn |
Sr. |
5 |
Spencerport |
1984 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
John Suhr |
Sr. |
5 |
Brighton |
1984 |
1 |
1 |
155 |
Brian Kurlander |
Sr. |
5 |
Pittsford |
1984 |
1 |
2 |
167 |
Peter Zajkowski |
Jr. |
5 |
East Rochester |
1984 |
1 |
2 |
177 |
Chris Schojan |
Jr. |
5 |
Waterloo |
1985 |
1 |
1 |
119 |
Joel Lamson |
Sr. |
5 |
Brockport |
1985 |
1 |
2 |
132 |
Nate Van Duzer |
Sr. |
5 |
McQuaid |
1985 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
Mike Scott |
Sr. |
5 |
East Rochester |
1985 |
1 |
1 |
177 |
Chris Schojan |
Sr. |
5 |
Hilton |
1986 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Dave Pitoni |
Sr. |
5 |
Wayne |
1986 |
1 |
2 |
126 |
Ron Gross |
Sr. |
5 |
Spencerport |
1986 |
1 |
1 |
138 |
Mike LoPresti |
Sr. |
5 |
Spencerport |
1986 |
1 |
1 |
155 |
Richard Suhr |
Sr. |
5 |
Spencerport |
1987 |
1 |
1 |
126 |
Tom Billone |
Sr. |
5 |
Hilton |
1987 |
1 |
1 |
155 |
Rick Sadwick |
Jr. |
5 |
Spencerport |
1988 |
1 |
2 |
132 |
Chris LoPresti |
Sr. |
5 |
Hilton |
1988 |
1 |
1 |
155 |
Rick Sadwick |
Sr. |
5 |
Hilton |
1989 |
1 |
1 |
119 |
Andy Antonucci |
Sr. |
5 |
Spencerport |
1989 |
1 |
1 |
126 |
Joe LoPresti |
Sr. |
5 |
Canandaigua |
1989 |
1 |
2 |
167 |
Jon Welch |
Sr. |
5 |
East Rochester |
1990 |
1 |
2 |
98 |
Roy Frey |
Sr. |
5 |
Alfred-Almond |
1990 |
1 |
1 |
138 |
Kenny Porter |
Jr. |
5 |
Brockport |
1990 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Steve Taylor |
Sr. |
5 |
Wellsville |
1990 |
1 |
1 |
155 |
Brian Gray |
Sr. |
5 |
Brighton |
1991 |
1 |
2 |
105 |
Alex Croog |
Jr. |
5 |
Palmyra-Macedon |
1991 |
1 |
2 |
167 |
Chris Francis |
Sr. |
5 |
Brighton |
1991 |
1 |
2 |
250 |
Otha Davidson |
Sr. |
5 |
Brighton |
1992 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Alex Croog |
Sr. |
5 |
Victor |
1992 |
1 |
2 |
215 |
Casey Lamb |
Sr. |
5 |
Hornell |
1993 |
1 |
1 |
98 |
John Gemmell |
Jr. |
5 |
Victor |
1993 |
1 |
2 |
132 |
Brian Aparo |
Jr. |
5 |
Greece Athena |
1993 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Mike Pecorella |
Jr. |
5 |
Spencerport |
1993 |
1 |
1 |
167 |
Sirrell Gissendanner |
Sr. |
5 |
Palmyra-Macedon |
1993 |
1 |
1 |
177 |
Dave Dennie |
Sr. |
5 |
Alexander |
1994 |
1 |
1 |
105 |
Brian Schaal |
Sr. |
5 |
Warsaw |
1995 |
1 |
2 |
105 |
Charlie Voorhees |
So. |
5 |
Byron-Bergen |
1995 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Jon Meyers |
Sr. |
5 |
Wayland-Cohocton |
1996 |
1 |
1 |
98 |
Tim Page |
8th |
5 |
Hornell |
1996 |
1 |
2 |
105 |
Otto House |
So. |
5 |
Geneva |
1996 |
1 |
1 |
155 |
Bill Payne |
Sr. |
5 |
Spencerport |
1997 |
1 |
1 |
135 |
Jason DeBruin |
Sr. |
5 |
Greece Olympia |
1997 |
1 |
1 |
140 |
Don Carlo-Clauss |
Jr. |
5 |
Warsaw |
1997 |
1 |
2 |
152 |
Nate Schneckenburger |
Sr. |
5 |
Brockport |
1997 |
1 |
2 |
275 |
Mike O'Keefe |
Sr. |
5 |
Hornell |
1998 |
1 |
2 |
112 |
Kory Holland |
Jr. |
5 |
Greece Olympia |
1998 |
1 |
1 |
140 |
Don Carlo-Clauss |
Sr. |
5 |
Canandaigua |
1999 |
1 |
2 |
96 |
Trevor Chinn |
7th |
5 |
Spencerport |
1999 |
1 |
1 |
103 |
Shawn Hibbs |
Jr. |
5 |
Spencerport |
1999 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Gary Borrelli |
Sr. |
5 |
Webster |
1999 |
1 |
2 |
135 |
Justin Giffi |
Sr. |
5 |
Pittsford |
2001 |
1 |
1 |
125 |
Troy Forte |
Sr. |
5 |
Webster Schroeder |
2002 |
1 |
2 |
112 |
Gregor Gillespie |
Fr. |
5 |
Rush-Henrietta |
2002 |
1 |
2 |
125 |
Jason Chase |
Sr. |
5 |
Canandaigua |
2002 |
1 |
2 |
130 |
Trevor Chin |
So. |
5 |
Wayne |
2002 |
1 |
2 |
215 |
Mike Patterson |
Jr. |
5 |
Webster Schroeder |
2003 |
1 |
1 |
119 |
Gregor Gillespie |
So. |
5 |
Webster Schroeder |
2003 |
1 |
2 |
130 |
Andrew Krieger |
Sr. |
5 |
Canandaigua |
2003 |
1 |
1 |
135 |
Trevor Chinn |
Jr. |
5 |
Wayne |
2003 |
1 |
2 |
215 |
Mike Patterson |
Sr. |
5 |
Canandaigua |
2004 |
1 |
1 |
125 |
Kyle Ingraham |
Fr. |
5 |
Canandaigua |
2004 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Trevor Chinn |
Sr. |
5 |
Pembroke |
2004 |
2 |
1 |
103 |
Nicholas Price |
|
5 |
Byron-Bergen |
2004 |
2 |
2 |
112 |
Mike McInally |
|
5 |
Attica |
2004 |
2 |
2 |
119 |
Pat Hagerty |
|
5 |
Holley |
2004 |
2 |
1 |
135 |
Andrew Grillo |
|
5 |
Kendall |
2004 |
2 |
1 |
145 |
Donald Williams |
|
5 |
Penn Yan |
2004 |
2 |
2 |
160 |
Brendon Hamm |
|
5 |
Attica |
2004 |
2 |
1 |
171 |
John Wassink |
|
5 |
Perry |
2004 |
2 |
2 |
189 |
Karl Meyer |
|
5 |
Canandaigua |
2005 |
1 |
2 |
130 |
Kyle Ingraham |
So. |
5 |
Webster Schroeder |
2005 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Gregor Gillespie |
Sr. |
5 |
Geneva |
2005 |
1 |
2 |
152 |
Mark Bloom |
Sr. |
5 |
Warsaw |
2005 |
2 |
1 |
96 |
Ian Paddock |
8th |
5 |
Le Roy |
2005 |
2 |
2 |
112 |
Zac Condidorio |
Sr. |
5 |
Byron-Bergen |
2005 |
2 |
2 |
119 |
Mike McInally |
Jr. |
5 |
Attica |
2005 |
2 |
1 |
125 |
Pat Hagerty |
Sr. |
5 |
Warsaw |
2005 |
2 |
1 |
145 |
Paul Paddock |
So. |
5 |
Canisteo-Greenwood |
2005 |
2 |
2 |
189 |
Nick Clark |
Jr. |
5 |
Brighton |
2006 |
1 |
2 |
103 |
Zack Ellis |
Sr. |
5 |
Pittsford |
2006 |
1 |
1 |
130 |
Kyle Borshoff |
Sr. |
5 |
Greece Olympia |
2006 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Phil Lombardo |
Sr. |
5 |
Wayne |
2006 |
1 |
1 |
171 |
Josh Patterson |
Sr. |
5 |
Wayne |
2006 |
1 |
1 |
189 |
Ryan Lamagra |
Jr. |
5 |
Holland Patent |
2006 |
2 |
2 |
96 |
Brian Stevens |
So. |
5 |
Palmyra-Macedon |
2006 |
2 |
1 |
112 |
Alex Ekstrom |
Fr. |
5 |
Byron-Bergen |
2006 |
2 |
1 |
119 |
Mike McInally |
Sr. |
5 |
Warsaw |
2006 |
2 |
2 |
160 |
Paul Paddock |
Jr. |
5 |
Canisteo-Greenwood |
2006 |
2 |
1 |
189 |
Nick Clark |
Sr |
5 |
Canandaigua |
2007 |
1 |
1 |
125 |
Dan Mandara |
Sr. |
5 |
Rush-Henrietta |
2007 |
1 |
1 |
140 |
Desi Green |
Sr. |
5 |
Spencerport |
2007 |
1 |
2 |
160 |
Bryan Bourne |
Jr. |
5 |
Brockport |
2007 |
1 |
1 |
189 |
Eric Schuth |
Sr. |
5 |
Webster Thomas |
2007 |
1 |
2 |
189 |
Ryan Lamagra |
Sr. |
5 |
Webster Thomas |
2007 |
1 |
2 |
215 |
Robert Eskander |
Jr. |
5 |
Webster Thomas |
2007 |
1 |
1 |
275 |
Matthew Hodge |
Sr. |
5 |
Palmyra-Macedon |
2007 |
2 |
1 |
103 |
Tyler Marlow |
So. |
5 |
Warsaw |
2007 |
2 |
1 |
119 |
Ian Paddock |
So. |
5 |
Palmyra-Macedon |
2007 |
2 |
1 |
125 |
Alex Ekstrom |
So. |
5 |
Letchworth |
2007 |
2 |
1 |
130 |
Mike Nevinger |
So. |
5 |
North Rose-Wolcott |
2007 |
2 |
2 |
135 |
Mike Tellier |
Sr. |
5 |
Marion |
2007 |
2 |
2 |
140 |
Josh Mayville |
Jr. |
5 |
Warsaw |
2007 |
2 |
1 |
160 |
Paul Paddock |
Sr. |
5 |
Holley |
2007 |
2 |
2 |
189 |
Key McPherson |
Sr. |
5 |
Warsaw |
2007 |
2 |
1 |
215 |
Billy Romasser |
Sr. |
5 |
Holley |
2007 |
2 |
2 |
275 |
Demetrius Mendes |
Sr. |
5 |
Wayne |
2008 |
1 |
1 |
96 |
Bob Dierna |
Fr. |
5 |
Spencerport |
2008 |
1 |
1 |
160 |
Bryan Bourne |
Sr. |
5 |
Spencerport |
2008 |
1 |
1 |
215 |
Paul Glover |
Jr. |
5 |
Webster Thomas |
2008 |
1 |
2 |
215 |
Robert Eskander |
Sr. |
5 |
Holley |
2008 |
2 |
1 |
103 |
Quinton Murphy |
8th |
5 |
Geneva |
2008 |
2 |
2 |
112 |
Joe Smaldone |
Jr. |
5 |
Warsaw |
2008 |
2 |
1 |
130 |
Ian Paddock |
Jr. |
5 |
Palmyra-Macedon |
2008 |
2 |
1 |
135 |
Alex Ekstrom |
Jr. |
5 |
Letchworth |
2008 |
2 |
1 |
140 |
Mike Nevinger |
Jr. |
5 |
Warsaw |
2008 |
2 |
2 |
152 |
Nicholas Czapla |
Sr. |
5 |
Bath-Haverling |
2008 |
2 |
1 |
171 |
Cody Hutcheson |
Jr. |
5 |
Caledonia-Mumford |
2008 |
2 |
1 |
189 |
Nate Schiedel |
Sr. |
5 |
Wayne |
2009 |
1 |
1 |
130 |
Vinnie Digravio |
Jr. |
5 |
Greece Olympia |
2009 |
1 |
2 |
152 |
Josh Veltre |
Sr. |
5 |
Marion |
2009 |
2 |
2 |
103 |
Colton Dalberth |
Jr. |
5 |
Holley |
2009 |
2 |
2 |
119 |
Quinton Murphy |
Fr. |
5 |
Palmyra-Macedon |
2009 |
2 |
2 |
125 |
Sean Walton |
Sr. |
5 |
Palmyra-Macedon |
2009 |
2 |
1 |
135 |
Alex Ekstrom |
Sr. |
5 |
Warsaw |
2009 |
2 |
2 |
135 |
Ian Paddock |
Sr. |
5 |
Letchworth |
2009 |
2 |
2 |
140 |
Mike Nevinger |
Sr. |
5 |
Lyons |
2009 |
2 |
2 |
152 |
Craig Scott |
So. |
5 |
Canisteo-Greenwood |
2009 |
2 |
2 |
215 |
Craig Amidon |
Sr. |
5 |
Red Creek |
2009 |
2 |
1 |
285 |
RJ Sharp |
Sr. |
5 |
Wayne |
2010 |
1 |
1 |
103 |
Al Dierna |
So. |
5 |
Warsaw |
2010 |
2 |
2 |
103 |
Austin Keough |
Fr. |
5 |
Marion |
2010 |
2 |
2 |
112 |
Colton Dalberth |
Sr. |
5 |
Holley |
2010 |
2 |
1 |
125 |
Quinton Murphy |
So. |
5 |
Attica |
2010 |
2 |
2 |
130 |
Lance Compton |
Jr. |
5 |
Letchworth |
2010 |
2 |
1 |
145 |
Chris Nevinger |
So. |
5 |
Palmyra-Macedon |
2010 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Owen Scott |
Jr. |
5 |
Palmyra-Macedon |
2010 |
2 |
1 |
160 |
Craig Scott |
Jr. |
5 |
Batavia |
2010 |
2 |
2 |
171 |
Ryan Darch |
Sr. |
5 |
Le Roy |
2010 |
2 |
2 |
215 |
Jon Casper |
Sr. |
5 |
Holley |
2010 |
2 |
2 |
285 |
Kacee Sauer |
So. |
5 |
Wayne |
2011 |
1 |
2 |
135 |
Bob Dierna |
Sr. |
5 |
Newark |
2011 |
2 |
2 |
119 |
Ian Ross |
Sr. |
5 |
Holley |
2011 |
2 |
1 |
135 |
Quinton Murphy |
Jr. |
5 |
Letchworth |
2011 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Chris Nevinger |
Jr. |
5 |
Palmyra-Macedon |
2011 |
2 |
1 |
160 |
Owen Scott |
Sr. |
5 |
Warsaw |
2011 |
2 |
2 |
160 |
Burke Paddock |
Fr. |
5 |
Palmyra-Macedon |
2011 |
2 |
1 |
171 |
Craig Scott |
Sr. |
5 |
Holley |
2011 |
2 |
2 |
285 |
Kacee Sauer |
Jr. |
5 |
Hilton |
2012 |
1 |
2 |
113 |
Vincent DePrez |
So. |
5 |
Pittsford |
2012 |
1 |
2 |
120 |
Brady Baron |
Sr. |
5 |
Fairport |
2012 |
1 |
1 |
220 |
Josh Lackey |
Sr. |
5 |
Lyndonville |
2012 |
2 |
1 |
99 |
Tony Recco |
Fr. |
5 |
Midlakes |
2012 |
2 |
1 |
113 |
Sean Peacock |
So. |
5 |
Lyndonville |
2012 |
2 |
1 |
120 |
Sam Recco |
Sr. |
5 |
East Rochester |
2012 |
2 |
2 |
120 |
Jeff O'Lena |
Sr. |
5 |
Holley |
2012 |
2 |
1 |
138 |
Quinton Murphy |
Sr. |
5 |
Letchworth |
2012 |
2 |
1 |
160 |
Chris Nevinger |
Sr. |
5 |
Avon |
2012 |
2 |
2 |
195 |
Bryce Mazurowski |
Jr. |
5 |
Hornell |
2012 |
2 |
2 |
220 |
Zack Bacon |
Jr. |
5 |
Hilton |
2013 |
1 |
1 |
99 |
Yianni Diakomihalis |
8th |
5 |
Hilton |
2013 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
Vincent Deprez |
Jr. |
5 |
Spencerport |
2013 |
1 |
2 |
285 |
Austin Coleman |
Sr. |
5 |
Midlakes |
2013 |
2 |
2 |
120 |
Sean Peacock |
Jr. |
5 |
Warsaw |
2013 |
2 |
1 |
160 |
Burke Paddock |
Jr. |
5 |
Warsaw |
2013 |
2 |
2 |
182 |
Tim Schaefer |
Sr. |
5 |
Avon |
2013 |
2 |
2 |
195 |
Bryce Mazurowski |
Sr. |
5 |
Hornell |
2013 |
2 |
1 |
220 |
Zack Bacon |
Sr. |
5 |
Hilton |
2014 |
1 |
1 |
106 |
Yianni Diakomihalis |
Fr. |
5 |
Hilton |
2014 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Vincent Deprez |
Sr. |
5 |
Hilton |
2014 |
1 |
2 |
152 |
Anthony Deprez |
Sr. |
5 |
Alexander |
2014 |
2 |
1 |
99 |
Dane Heberlein |
Fr. |
5 |
Wayne |
2014 |
2 |
2 |
106 |
Luke Yankloski |
Jr. |
5 |
Wayne |
2014 |
2 |
1 |
120 |
Bryan Lantry |
Sr. |
5 |
Midlakes |
2014 |
2 |
2 |
132 |
Sean Peacock |
Sr. |
5 |
Warsaw |
2014 |
2 |
1 |
170 |
Burke Paddock |
Sr. |
5 |
Alfred-Almond |
2014 |
2 |
1 |
285 |
Connor Calkins |
Sr. |
5 |
Hilton |
2015 |
1 |
1 |
120 |
Yianni Diakomihalis |
So. |
5 |
Penfield |
2015 |
1 |
1 |
138 |
Frankie Gissendanner |
Fr. |
5 |
Fairport |
2015 |
1 |
2 |
152 |
Anthony Bell |
Sr. |
5 |
Hilton |
2015 |
1 |
1 |
160 |
Louie Deprez |
So. |
5 |
Alexander |
2015 |
2 |
2 |
113 |
Dane Heberlein |
So. |
5 |
Holland Patent |
2015 |
2 |
1 |
138 |
Hunter Richard |
So. |
5 |
Lewiston-Porter |
2015 |
2 |
2 |
152 |
Andrew Shomers |
Sr. |
5 |
Holland Patent |
2015 |
2 |
1 |
160 |
Alex Herringshaw |
Jr. |
5 |
Hilton |
2016 |
1 |
1 |
99 |
Greg Diakomihalis |
8th |
5 |
Hilton |
2016 |
1 |
1 |
138 |
Yianni Diakomihalis |
Jr. |
5 |
Penfield |
2016 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Frankie Gissendanner |
So. |
5 |
Rush-Henrietta |
2016 |
1 |
2 |
152 |
Justin Klein |
Sr. |
5 |
Hilton |
2016 |
1 |
1 |
170 |
Louie Deprez |
Jr. |
5 |
Irondequoit |
2016 |
1 |
2 |
285 |
Cameron Rohr |
Sr. |
5 |
Wayne |
2016 |
2 |
1 |
113 |
Matt Caccamise |
Jr. |
5 |
Alexander |
2016 |
2 |
1 |
120 |
Dane Heberlein |
Jr. |
5 |
Warsaw |
2016 |
2 |
2 |
220 |
Aaron Mann |
Sr. |
5 |
Brockport |
2017 |
1 |
2 |
106 |
Cody Anders |
Jr. |
5 |
Hilton |
2017 |
1 |
1 |
113 |
Greg Diakomihalis |
Fr. |
5 |
Hilton |
2017 |
1 |
2 |
126 |
Austin Hertel |
Sr. |
5 |
Victor |
2017 |
1 |
2 |
132 |
Mike Venosa |
Sr. |
5 |
Penfield |
2017 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Frankie Gissendanner |
Jr. |
5 |
Hilton |
2017 |
1 |
1 |
182 |
Louie Deprez |
Sr. |
5 |
Fairport |
2017 |
1 |
1 |
285 |
William Bolia |
Sr. |
5 |
Honeoye Falls-Lima |
2017 |
2 |
1 |
99 |
Anthony Noto |
Fr. |
5 |
Alexander |
2017 |
2 |
1 |
132 |
Dane Heberlein |
Sr. |
5 |
South Seneca |
2017 |
2 |
2 |
145 |
Adam Wagner |
Sr. |
5 |
Warsaw |
2017 |
2 |
1 |
160 |
Noah Grover |
Sr. |
5 |
Alexander |
2017 |
2 |
1 |
170 |
Matthew Gaiser |
Jr. |
5 |
Midlakes |
2017 |
2 |
2 |
220 |
Hammond Raes |
Sr. |
5 |
Rush-Henrietta |
2018 |
1 |
2 |
106 |
Jayden Scott |
8th |
5 |
Hilton |
2018 |
1 |
1 |
113 |
Greg Diakomihalis |
So. |
5 |
Penfield |
2018 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Frankie Gissendanner |
Sr. |
5 |
Fairport |
2018 |
1 |
2 |
160 |
Christopher Barker |
Sr. |
5 |
Honeoye Falls-Lima |
2018 |
2 |
1 |
106 |
Anthony Noto |
So. |
5 |
Alexander |
2018 |
2 |
2 |
132 |
Nicholas Young |
Sr. |
5 |
Hilton |
2019 |
1 |
1 |
99 |
Gregor McNeil |
So. |
5 |
Hilton |
2019 |
1 |
1 |
113 |
Greg Diakomihalis |
Jr. |
5 |
Hilton |
2019 |
1 |
1 |
126 |
Ryan Burgos |
Jr. |
5 |
Victor |
2019 |
1 |
1 |
132 |
Alex Samson |
Sr. |
5 |
Penfield |
2019 |
1 |
2 |
160 |
Cooper Kropman |
So. |
5 |
Hilton |
2019 |
1 |
1 |
195 |
Sam Deprez |
Sr. |
5 |
Palmyra-Macedon |
2019 |
2 |
1 |
99 |
Jace Schafer |
So. |
5 |
Honeoye Falls-Lima |
2019 |
2 |
1 |
113 |
Anthony Noto |
Jr. |
5 |
Canisteo-Greenwood |
2019 |
2 |
2 |
126 |
Bradley Cheek |
Sr. |
5 |
Letchworth |
2019 |
2 |
2 |
145 |
Chase Runfola |
Sr. |
5 |
Warsaw |
2019 |
2 |
2 |
170 |
Sam Wolf |
Sr. |
5 |
South Seneca |
2019 |
2 |
2 |
220 |
Keagan Carmenatty |
Sr. |
5 |
Hilton |
2020 |
1 |
1 |
120 |
Greg Diakomihalis |
Sr. |
5 |
Rush Henrietta |
2020 |
1 |
2 |
132 |
Jayden Scott |
So. |
5 |
Hilton |
2020 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
Ryan Burgos |
Sr. |
5 |
Penfield |
2020 |
1 |
1 |
160 |
Cooper Kropman |
Jr. |
5 |
Canisteo-Greenwood |
2020 |
2 |
2 |
99 |
Xavier Dejesus-Remchuk |
So. |
5 |
Palmyra-Macedon |
2020 |
2 |
1 |
106 |
Jace Schafer |
Jr. |
5 |
Honeoye Falls-Lima |
2020 |
2 |
1 |
120 |
Anthony Noto |
Sr. |
5 |
Palmyra-Macedon |
2020 |
2 |
2 |
145 |
Ethan Ferro |
Jr. |
5 |
Perry |
2020 |
2 |
1 |
182 |
Brock Conaway |
Sr. |
5 |
Bolivar-Richburg |
2020 |
2 |
2 |
195 |
Hudson Evingham |
Jr. |
5 |
Rush-Henrietta |
2022 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Jayden Scott |
Sr |
5 |
Hilton |
2022 |
1 |
1 |
152 |
Rocco Camillaci |
Sr |
5 |
Pittsford |
2022 |
1 |
2 |
160 |
Nick Sanko |
Sr |
5 |
Honeoye Falls-Lima |
2022 |
2 |
2 |
110 |
Andrew Spaulding |
8th |
5 |
Canisteo-Greenwood |
2022 |
2 |
2 |
118 |
Xavier Dejesus-Remchuk |
Sr |
5 |
South Seneca |
2022 |
2 |
2 |
138 |
Caleb Sweet |
Jr |
5 |
Alexander |
2022 |
2 |
2 |
152 |
Mitch Gaiser |
Sr |
5 |
Bolivar-Richburg |
2022 |
2 |
2 |
215 |
Trent Sibble |
Jr. |
5 |
Fairport |
2023 |
1 |
1 |
172 |
Brady Unger |
Sr. |
5 |
Hilton |
2023 |
1 |
2 |
189 |
Elijah Diakomihalis |
So. |
5 |
Honeoye Falls-Lima |
2023 |
2 |
2 |
138 |
Nick Noto |
Sr. |
5 |
South Seneca |
2023 |
2 |
1 |
145 |
Caleb Sweet |
Sr. |
5 |
Bolivar-Richburg |
2023 |
2 |
2 |
160 |
Tayvn MacDonell |
So. |
5 |
Wellsville |
2023 |
2 |
2 |
189 |
Shane Davidson |
Sr. |
5 |
Bolivar-Richburg |
2023 |
2 |
1 |
285 |
Trent Sibble |
Sr. |
5 |
Pittsford |
2024 |
1 |
2 |
131 |
Samson McKissick-Staley |
So. |
5 |
Hilton |
2024 |
1 |
1 |
190 |
Elijah Diakomihalis |
Jr. |
5 |
Churchville-Chili |
2024 |
1 |
1 |
215 |
Coy Raines |
Sr. |
5 |
Honeoye Falls-Lima |
2024 |
2 |
2 |
124 |
Christopher Noto |
So. |
5 |
Attica/Batavia |
2024 |
2 |
1 |
145 |
Casper Stewart |
Sr. |
5 |
Palmyra-Macedon |
2024 |
2 |
1 |
170 |
Braidon Woodward |
Sr. |
|