Section 11 D1 Individual Ranking as of 2/26/21

Wgt

1

2

3

4

5

6

102

Vincent Romano
North Babylon-So

Jason Kwakk
Brentwood-8th

Mikey Tietjen
Sachem East-Fr

Mason Mangalino
Comsewogue-8th

Jack Whitehouse
Islip-8th

Dylan Aristedes
East Islip-8th

110

Mikey Manta
Hauppauge-Jr

Michael Giugilano
Miller Place-Fr

John Tietjen
Sachem East-Jr

Grant Skala
Westhampton Bch-Sr

Matt Marlow
Northport-Fr

Jason Euceda
Brentwood-Fr

118

Brayden Fahrbach
Mount Sinai-Fr

Christian Lievano
Ward Melville-Jr

Vincent Ziccardi
Kings Park-Jr

Wyatt Gentzel
Bellport-Jr

Kyle Walker
Brentwood-Jr

Justin Shayew
East Islip-Fr

126

Matthew Cracchiola
Ward Melville-Sr

Ryan Eckerle
Commack-So

Frank Marsilia
Pat-Med-Sr

Dean Renna
Kings Park-Fr

Luke Citarelli
Westhampton Bch-Jr

Kenneth Leverich
Smithtown West-So

132

Nick Lamorte
Rocky Point-So

Jared Weinhaus
Sachem East-Jr

Nick Germano
Smithtown West-Sr

Luke D'Angelo
Commack-Sr

Nick Demarco
Northport-Sr

Will Zaffuto
Westhampton Bch-Sr

138

Andrew Maiorini
Hauppauge-Sr

Stephen Lukas
Eastport SM-Jr

Sean Beatty
Pat-Med-Sr

Jared Gallub
HHH East-Sr

Andrew Giaraffa
Copiague-Sr

Thomas Huxtable
Smithtown East-Sr

145

Frankie Volpe
Hauppauge-So

Christian Paredes
Connetquot-Jr

Justin Klein
Miller Place-Jr

Michael Waxman
Commack-Sr

Matthew Hole
Islip-Jr

Dakota Asuncion
HHH West-Sr

152

Chris Boudreau
Hauppauge-Sr

Andrew Beadle
Bellport-Sr

Anthony Bernstein
Newfied-Sr

 Alex Cerda
Bay Shore-Sr

Brendan Goodrich
Mount Sinai-Sr

Jezayd Hall
William Floyd-Sr

160

Keon Ayala
Bay Shore-Sr

Jonah Pouriet
Bellport-Sr

Tom Andria
Islip-Jr

Ryan Sims
Lindenhurst-Jr

Nick Vetrano
East Islip-Sr

Blaise Coppola
Comsewogue-Jr

172

Jack Spahn
Islip-Sr

Gavin McIntyre
Westhampton Bch-Sr

Dan Horton
Patchogue-Medford-Sr

Corey Cimino
Sachem East-Sr

Marino Mancuso
Commack-Sr

Anthony Bartolotto
Miller Place-Jr

189

James Araneo
Ward Melville-Sr

Jackson Hulse
Westhampton Bch-Sr

Jake Trovato
Lindenhurst-Jr

Robert Gomez
Kings Park-Sr

Jabali Zoia
Longwood-Jr

Vincent Catania
Connetquot-Sr

215

Jayshon Hines
North Babylon-Sr

Ethan Aulino
Lindenhurst-Sr

Jaiden Green
Bellport-So

Sean White
Deer Park-Sr

Cole Blatter
Comsewogue-Jr

Noah Bila
Miller Place-Sr

285

Evan Albrecht
Pat-Med-Sr

Maurice Henlon
Deer Park-Jr

Jairo Caceres
Lindenhurst-Jr

David Hartmann
Bellport-Sr

Patrick Ganter
Newfield-Sr

Sebastian Regis
East Islip-Fr



The names in italics have not wrestled this year but we felt they deserved HM recognition.

HM

110

118

126

132

138

145

 

Sean Campbell
(Copiague-So)

Tim Pescatore
(North Babylon-Fr)
Jared Spahn
(Islip-Fr)
Ethan Scully
(Bay Shore-Sr )
Joseph Petrone
(Huntington-Sr)

Billy Colloca
(West Babylon-So)
Troy Gentzel
(Bellport-Jr)
Ryan Obert-Thorn
(Connetquot-Sr)
Zack Miller
( Islip-Fr)

Devin Walker
( Brentwood-Jr)
Yirdaw Rivera
(Sayville-Jr)

Christefar Mabelton
(Bay Shore-Jr)
Mason Rappold
(Longwood-So)
Devin Shapiro
( Connetquot-Jr)
Lucas Coniker
(Sachem East-Jr)

Tommy Corcoran
(West Islip-Sr)
Logan Hutter
(Smithtown West-Sr)
Anthony Diconza
(Smithtown East-Sr)
Thomas Kiernan|
( Sachem North-Sr)

HM

152

160

172

189

215

285

 

Kelvin Sanchez-Torres
( Walt Whitman-Sr)
Max Rallo
(Half Hollow Hills East-Sr)

Matthew Keegan
(Sachem North-Sr)
Ryan Bell
(Northport-Sr)

Kiernan Derway
(Kings Park-Sr)
Mack Murtha
(Sayville-Jr)
Phil Trowbridge
(Bellport-Sr)
Aidan Hamilton
(Rocky Point-Sr)
James O’Neill
(Westhampton Bch-Sr)
Eric Wetherbee
(Sachem North-Jr)

Logan Catalanotto
(Sachem East-Sr)
James Tomlinson
(Patchogue-Medford-Sr)
Sean Bolton
(Bellport-Sr)
Tom Vitale
(Islip-Sr)
Vincent Engel
( Sachem North-Jr)

Scott Gifford
(Connetquot-Sr)
Rich Lawrence
(East Islip-Sr)
Jayden Epps
(Amityville-Sr)
Zafir Benjamin
(Hauppauge-Jr)
Saul Ulloa
(Walt Whitman-Jr)

Nick Tudisco
(Huntington-Sr)

Stephen Lainez-Gomez
(Walt Whitman-Sr)
Charles Iwanejko
(Kings Park-So)
Timothy Wilson
(Amityville-Sr)
Marques Cantone 
(Rocky Point-Jr)
Nicholas Neyland
(Miller Place-Jr)
Henrick Pierre-Louis
(Half Hollow Hills West-Sr)
Dan Short
(Comsewogue-Sr)
Lucas Albert
(Lindenhurst-Sr)

Any questions or comments, please email: XIrankings@gmail.com

These are to help facilitate discussions. Many of the weight classes were formed by information gathered
 from the ranking commitee throughout the off season as well as some weight classes figuring growth.
Actual weigh classes will be more accurate after certifications
. Adjustments will be made as the season
progresses.  Sectional, league placing, off season performance was used as criteria for the ranking.

REMEMBER: Rankings are only for fun. Matches are won and lost on the mat!!