Section 11 Division 2 Individual Ranking as of 2/2/17
 

 Wgt

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

99

Jordan Titus
(Center Moriches) - 8th

Brendan Rogers
(Port Jefferson) - So

Brenden Goodrich
(Mt. Sinai) - 8th

Brian Feeney
(Mattituck) - Jr

106

Mike O'Brien
(Mt. Sinai) - Fr

Ricky D'elia
(Port Jefferson) - So

Sean Feeney
(Mattituck) - Jr

Ryan Jones
(Bayport-BP) - Sr

113

Matt Campo
(Mt. Sinai) - Fr

Robert Williams
(Port Jefferson) - Jr

Shane Santora
(Bayport-BP) - So

Dustin Dunkirk
(Center Moriches) - Jr

120

Luke Bokina
(Mattituck) - Jr

Donald Wood
(Center Moriches) - Jr

Phil Johnson
(Mt. Sinai) - Fr

William Bockhaus
(Southampton) - So
 

126

Jack Bokina
(Mattituck) - Jr

Vincent Miceli
(Port Jefferson) - Jr

Joey Panetta
(Hampton Bays) - Sr

Chris Bacalla
(Bayport-BP) - Jr

132

Joe O'Brien
(Mt. Sinai) - So

John O'Neil
(Center Moriches) - Jr

William Zoller
(Southampton) - Jr

Shane DeVincenzo
(Port Jefferson) - So

138

TJ Beebe
(Mattituck) - Sr

Mike Zarif
(Mt. Sinai) - Jr

Chris Behan
(Bayport-BP) - Sr

Peter Pirgousis
(Babylon) - Jr

145

Joe Evangelista
(Port Jefferson) - Jr

Lajess Sawyer
(
Center Moriches) - So

Carmine Vergari
(Mattituck) - Sr

Yyuseff Azeem
(Mt. Sinai) - So

152

Thomas Hoeg
(Mattituck) - Sr

Cameron Hanwright
(Center Moriches) - Sr

Joseph McHugh
(Babylon) - Sr

Matt Murphy
(Port Jefferson) - So

160

Jake Skrezec
(Mattituck) - Sr

Dylan McCarthy
(Bayport-BP) - So

Zach Brochu
(Hampton Bays) - Sr

Kevin Farina
(Center Moriches) - Sr

170

Jason Shlonsky
(Mt. Sinai) - Sr

Gage Suglia
(Mattituck) - Sr

Taylor Tanner
(Babylon) - Jr
 

Tom O'Shea
(Hampton Bays) - Sr

182

James Hoeg
(Mattituck) - Sr

Mike Sabella
(Mt. Sinai) - So

Sean Baudille
(Babylon) - Jr

Jack O'Brien
(Southampton) - Sr

195

Tanner Zagarino
(Mattituck) - Sr

Jake Croston
(Mt. Sinai) - Jr

Reagen Soledad
(Southampton) - Sr

Jackson Perez
(Hampton Bays) - Jr

220

John Parente
(Mt. Sinai) - Sr

Joe Adams
(Center Moriches) - Sr

Kyle Spano
(Bayport-BP) - Jr

Harry Hou
(Stony Brook) - Sr

285

Robert Christ
(Mt. Sinai) - Sr

Chance Anderson
(Mattituck) - Sr.

Aldar Molina
(Center Moriches) - So

Ivan Ochoa (Southampton) - So

 

Contact the ranking committee by email at sec11D2Rank@longislandwrestling.org with any name or grade corrections
or significant results you think we may have missed or other pertinent information you may know for any wrestlers.
Send results with your first and last name.


These rankings are based on a guess at the weight where the wrestler might end up. Adjustments will be made as the season progresses.
Sectional, league placing, off season performance was used as criteria for the ranking.

REMEMBER: Rankings are only for fun. Matches are won and lost on the mat!!