Section 11 Division 1 Individual Ranking as of 1/28/07
 

Wgt

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

96

Steven Keith
(Shoreham-WR) -11

Matt Ross
(Rocky Point) -8

Jose Vasquez
 (Huntington) -11

Patrick Jennings
(Longwood) -
8

J. McCabe
(Conn) -9

D. Maqueen
 (Huntington) -10

103

Jarrell Garcia
(Brentwood) - 12

Dan O'Malley
(Sachem East) - 10

Alex Gomez
 (Brentwood) -8

Brandon Escobar
(Rocky Point) -11

Jon Hoeg
(Mt Sinai) - 10

Glenn Donatelli
 (Bayport) -10

112

Ricardo Gomez
(Brentwood) - 11

Jon Reyes
(West Babylon) - 12

Francisco Pereira
(Huntington) - 11

Jake Benedetto
(Islip) - 11

Anthony Volpe
(Rocky Point) - 9

Stephan Reilly
(Huntington) - 12

119

Steve Dutton
 (Hauppauge) -9

Andy Rodriguez
(Sayville) - 9

Warren Murray
 (Brentwood) -12

Adam Troy
(Whitman) - 9

Mike Hromada
(HHHE) -11

Sean Messina
(West Islip) - 1
1

125

Tyler Mashkow
(Islip) - 12

Joe Nunez
(Deer Park) - 11

John LaMonica
(Islip) - 11

Travis Pitre
(Sayville) - 9

     Eric Hershey
(Commack) - 12

Bill Coggins
(Rocky Point) - 9

130

Charles Hoeg
(Mt. Sinai) -12

John Oschmann
(Hauppauge) - 12

Rob Troy
(Whitman) -12

AJ Maier
(Sayville) -12

Justin Nelson
(Sachem North) - 12

Anthony Bacchi
(West Islip) -11

135

Corey Jantzen
(Shoreham-WR) - 12

Keith Collado
 (Hauppauge)11

Greg Mazzola
(Harborfields) - 12

Mike Perri
(East Islip) -11

Chris LaPersoneire
(Copaigue) -12

Rich Lugo
(Deer Park) 8th

140

Paul Vaeth
(Islip) - 12

Christian Jiminez
(Harborfields) - 12

Mike Fennel
 (Commack) -12

Jon Senese
(Hauppauge) - 11

Mike Hass
(Sayville) - 12

Terrance Bennet
(North Babylon) - 10

145

Shawn Mazzarone
(Sayville) - 11

Jake Hruby
(Bellport) - 12

Andy Van Bourgondien
 (Lindenhurst)
- 12

Nick Feraco
(Commack) -12

Paul Dilandro
(Westhampton) -12

James Denicola
(Harborfields) -11

152

Lance Wade
(Islip) - 12

Jim Kaden
(Whitman) - 12

Bill Sweezy
(East Islip) -12

DJ Locke
(William Floyd) - 12

Connor Miller
(East Hampton) - 12

Austin Schneider
(Hauppauge) - 11

160

Francios Guerrier
(Hills East) - 12

Jose Santana
(Bay Shore) -12

Allan Hendrickson
(Huntington) - 12

Matt Berretta
(Eastport/SM) - 12

Brian Keane
(Kings Park) - 12

Ryan Murray
(Rocky Point) - 11

171

Cameron Gee
(East Islip) - 12

Chris Gandolfi
(Northport) - 12

Hal Goodale
(Riverhead) - 12

Jose Mendez
(Brentwood) -12

Larry LoRusso
(Rocky Point) -12

Nick Ferrara
(Kings Park) -12

189

Stephen Kobus
(Westhampton) - 12

Lamar Washington
(East Islip) - 12

Ryan DiPaola
(Islip) - 12

Conor Pryor
(Ward Melville) - 11

Alex Fernan
(West Islip) -1
1

Dave McGarry
(Hauppauge) - 11

215

Ian MacIneirghe
(East Islip) - 12

Carl Korpi
(Miller Place) - 11

Nick Thode
(Whitman) -12

Dashaun Thomas
(Huntington) - 11

Jashua Marsh
(Brentwood) - 11

Matt Geller
(Harborfields) - 12

275

Christian Wintons
(Islip) - 12

Ian Mucciolo
(Shoreham-WR) - 12

Manny Matos
(Brentwood) - 12

Vin Napolitano
(Ward Melville) - 12

John Siopa
(Newfield) - 12

Mike Henry
(East Islip) -12

 

Any questions or comments, please email: XIrankings@aol.com

These rankings are based on a guess at the weight where the wrestler might end up. Adjustments will be made as the season progresses.
Sectional, league placing, off season performance was used as criteria for the ranking.

REMEMBER: Rankings are only for fun. Matches are won and lost on the mat!!