Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
7 Peru 1974 1 6 138 Bruce Bonville
7 Northern Adirondack 1974 1 6 155 Mike Hoff
7 Peru 1975 1 6 119 Cameron Riggs
7 Peru 1975 1 6 138 Bruce Bonville
7 Peru 1976 1 6 98 Kregg Bruno
7 Peru 1976 1 6 119 Mike Hogan
7 Northern Adirondack 1976 1 6 138 Phil LaBombard
7 Peru 1977 1 6 112 Kevin Bruno So.
7 Peru 1979 1 6 155 Dan Yando Sr.
7 Peru 1982 1 6 105 Brent Hollamby Jr.
7 Peru 1983 1 6 91 Clint Duval Jr.
7 Northern Adirondack 1985 1 6 112 Al Charland Sr.
7 Saranac 1987 1 6 145 Kevin Carter Sr.
7 Peru 1987 1 6 250 Jeff Way So.
7 Peru 1989 1 6 112 Shawn Edwards So.
7 Peru 1989 1 6 119 Lonnie Rivers Jr.
7 Saranac 1989 1 6 132 Chris Baker Sr.
7 Beekmantown 1990 1 6 145 Guy Peryea Sr.
7 Northern Adirondack 1991 1 6 98 Cory Bushey So.
7 Northern Adirondack 1991 1 6 145 Trevor Dauphinais Sr.
7 Northern Adirondack 1992 1 6 155 Troy LaPoint Sr.
7 Northern Adirondack 1993 1 6 155 Jason Bushey Jr.
7 Northern Adirondack 1996 1 6 98 Jason Miller 8th
7 Northern Adirondack 1996 1 6 112 Jared Peryea Sr.
7 Northern Adirondack 1996 1 6 177 Jamie Gilmore Sr.
7 Peru 1996 1 6 215 Joe Bushey Fr.
7 Beekmantown 1997 1 6 160 Eric Pellerin Sr.
7 Beekmantown 1999 1 6 103 Jacob Rivers Fr.
7 Beekmantown 2000 1 6 189 Chris Gadway Jr.
7 Peru 2001 1 6 171 Ron Foster Sr.
7 Beekmantown 2001 1 6 189 Chris Gadway Sr.
7 Peru 2001 1 6 215 Jacob Garrow Sr.
7 Ausable Valley 2002 1 6 135 Jody Ashline Jr.
7 Peru 2003 1 6 130 Joe Millet So.
7 Peru 2004 2 6 145 Matt Hart
7 Peru 2005 2 6 160 Max Rock Sr.
7 Beekmantown 2005 2 6 171 David Shutts Sr.
7 Ausable Valley 2005 2 6 275 Dustin Frederick Fr.
7 Beekmantown 2006 2 6 96 Peter Avellanda 8th
7 Peru 2009 2 6 119 Patrick Hogan So.
7 Northern Adirondack 2009 2 6 152 James Charland Sr.
7 Saranac 2009 2 6 215 Tyler Leavine Sr.
7 Peru 2012 2 6 132 Jacob Goddeau Sr.
7 Saranac 2012 2 6 195 Ben Perry Sr.
7 Beekmantown 2013 2 6 182 Gage Bourdeau Sr.
7 Saranac 2014 2 6 99 Jacob Nolan 7th
7 Peru 2015 2 6 99 Carson Dobozy So.
7 Saranac 2015 2 6 160 Will Marcil Jr.
7 Peru 2017 2 6 138 Colin Hogan Sr.
7 Beekmantown 2017 2 6 285 Clay Watts Sr.
7 Saranac 2018 2 6 126 Bryce Smith So.
7 Beekmantown 2019 2 6 138 Kaedan Peryea Sr.
7 Saranac 2022 2 6 118 Ryan Devins Jr