Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
7 Beekmantown 2004 2 5 96 Tyler James
7 Peru 2004 2 3 119 Morgan Remillard
7 Peru 2004 2 3 125 Caleb Remillard
7 Beekmantown 2004 2 2 130 Jason Lapham
7 Beekmantown 2004 2 5 135 Josh Howard
7 Peru 2004 2 6 145 Matt Hart
7 Peru 2004 2 3 160 Max Rock
7 Beekmantown 2004 2 5 215 Justin Thorpe
7 Peru 2005 2 5 135 Caleb Remillard Jr.
7 Beekmantown 2005 2 5 140 Josh Howard Jr.
7 Peru 2005 2 3 145 Joe Millett Sr.
7 Peru 2005 2 6 160 Max Rock Sr.
7 Beekmantown 2005 2 6 171 David Shutts Sr.
7 Ausable Valley 2005 2 6 275 Dustin Frederick Fr.
7 Beekmantown 2006 2 6 96 Peter Avellanda 8th
7 Beekmantown 2006 2 4 103 Andy Anderson Fr.
7 Peru 2006 2 5 112 Josh Tripp Sr.
7 Peru 2006 2 3 135 Caleb Remillard Sr.
7 Beekmantown 2006 2 4 145 Josh Howard Sr.
7 Peru 2007 2 4 96 Arik Robinson 8th
7 Beekmantown 2007 2 5 103 Pete Avellaneda Fr.
7 Saranac 2007 2 4 135 Charles Beshaw Jr.
7 Beekmantown 2007 2 5 171 Adam Roberts Sr.
7 Northern Adirondack 2007 2 4 189 Josh Trombley Sr.
7 Ausable Valley 2007 2 1 275 Dustin Frederick Jr.
7 Peru 2008 2 1 96 Arik Robinson Fr.
7 Northern Adirondack 2008 2 4 145 James Charland Jr.
7 Beekmantown 2008 2 5 171 Josh Nephew Sr.
7 Ausable Valley 2008 2 1 285 Dustin Frederick Sr.
7 Peru 2009 2 1 96 Jacob Goddeau Fr.
7 Peru 2009 2 1 103 Arik Robinson So.
7 Peru 2009 2 6 119 Patrick Hogan So.
7 Saranac 2009 2 5 140 Dakota Smart Sr.
7 Northern Adirondack 2009 2 6 152 James Charland Sr.
7 Saranac 2009 2 6 215 Tyler Leavine Sr.
7 Peru 2010 2 4 103 Jacob Goddeau So.
7 Peru 2010 2 1 112 Arik Robinson Jr.
7 Peru 2010 2 4 125 Patrick Hogan Jr.
7 Saranac 2010 2 5 135 Ryan Guynup Jr.
7 Peru 2011 2 1 112 Arik Robinson Sr.
7 Peru 2011 2 2 130 Patrick Hogan Sr.
7 Peru 2012 2 6 132 Jacob Goddeau Sr.
7 Peru 2012 2 4 170 Troy Seymour Jr.
7 Saranac 2012 2 6 195 Ben Perry Sr.
7 Beekmantown 2012 2 1 285 Hayden Head Sr.
7 Peru 2013 2 5 126 Nick Forget Jr.
7 Peru 2013 2 3 170 Troy Seymour Sr.
7 Beekmantown 2013 2 6 182 Gage Bourdeau Sr.
7 Saranac 2014 2 6 99 Jacob Nolan 7th
7 Saranac 2014 2 5 138 Codi Gillette Sr.
7 Peru 2014 2 5 145 Jay Oakes Sr.
7 Peru 2014 2 5 160 Jordan Bushey Jr.
7 Peru 2015 2 6 99 Carson Dobozy So.
7 Saranac 2015 2 2 106 Jacob Nolan 8th
7 Saranac 2015 2 6 160 Will Marcil Jr.
7 Peru 2015 2 1 170 Jordan Bushey Sr.
7 Saranac 2015 2 4 220 Paul Herrea Sr.
7 Peru 2017 2 6 138 Colin Hogan Sr.
7 Saranac 2017 2 4 152 Jacob Nolan So.
7 Ausable Valley 2017 2 3 182 Chance Lapier Jr.
7 Beekmantown 2017 2 6 285 Clay Watts Sr.
7 Peru 2018 2 3 120 Logan Dubuque Jr.
7 Saranac 2018 2 6 126 Bryce Smith So.
7 Saranac 2018 2 2 160 Jacob Nolan Jr.
7 Ausable Valley 2018 2 2 182 Chance Lapier Sr.
7 Peru 2019 2 5 126 Logan Dubuque Sr.
7 Beekmantown 2019 2 6 138 Kaedan Peryea Sr.
7 Saranac 2019 2 1 170 Jacob Nolan Sr.
7 Northern Adirondack 2019 2 2 195 Jace Filion Sr.
7 Saranac 2020 2 7 132 Alex Chrisman Sr.
7 Saranac 2020 2 3 152 Bryce Smith Sr.
7 Peru 2020 2 8 160 Zack Swyers Jr.
7 Saranac 2022 2 6 118 Ryan Devins Jr
7 Saranac 2022 2 8 145 Collin Clancy Sr
7 Beekmantown 2022 2 4 285 Connor Bushey So