Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
5 Hornell 2006 2 6 135 Andy Drake Sr.
5 Hornell 2006 2 6 215 Dan Rosemier Sr.
5 Holley 2007 2 6 96 Quinton Murphy 7th
5 Letchworth 2007 2 6 135 Weston Weaver So.
5 Holley 2007 2 6 140 Justin Widrig Sr.
5 Addison 2007 2 6 275 Loran Hively Sr.
5 Attica 2008 2 6 160 Pat Carter Sr.
5 Warsaw 2008 2 6 171 Zak Griffith So.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2009 2 6 96 Jeff Olena Fr.
5 Geneva 2009 2 6 112 Joe Smaldone Sr.
5 Attica 2009 2 6 189 Dave Jennings Sr.
5 Dundee 2009 2 6 285 Michael Raplee Sr.
5 Bath-Haverling 2010 2 6 119 Kyle Conrad Sr.
5 North Rose-Wolcott 2010 2 6 130 Greg Shove Sr.
5 Canisteo-Greenwood 2010 2 6 171 Brandon Mills Jr.
5 Warsaw 2011 2 6 103 Aaron Paddock 7th
5 Lyndonville 2011 2 6 112 Sam Recco Jr.
5 Sodus 2011 2 6 285 Mike Pryce Sr.
5 Warsaw 2012 2 6 113 Austin Keough Jr.
5 Bolivar-Richburg 2012 2 6 152 Tyler Newton Sr.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2013 2 6 138 Taylor Jones Sr.
5 Midlakes 2013 2 6 195 Tyler Smith Sr.
5 Byron-Bergen 2013 2 6 285 Mike Saxman Sr.
5 Warsaw 2014 2 6 138 Colin Royce Jr.
5 Warsaw 2014 2 6 145 Corey Farrell Jr.
5 Alfred-Almond 2014 2 6 152 Dan Woughter Sr.
5 Midlakes 2014 2 6 195 Jeryd Graham Sr.
5 Lyndonville 2015 2 6 120 Tony Recco Sr.
5 Warsaw 2015 2 6 138 Colin Royce Sr.
5 Livonia 2016 2 6 113 Connor Wilkins Sr.
5 Palmyra Macedon 2016 2 6 132 Emerson Block Jr.
5 Keshequa 2016 2 6 285 Jed Middleton Sr.
5 Midlakes 2017 2 6 195 Robert Middlebrook Sr.
5 Waterloo 2017 2 6 220 George Williams Sr.
5 Warsaw 2018 2 6 195 Nate Degroff So.
5 South Seneca 2018 2 6 220 Keagan Carmenatty Jr.
5 Honeoye Falls-Lima 2019 2 6 106 Nicholas Noto 8th
5 Addison 2019 2 6 132 Anthony Stewart Sr.
5 Jasper-Troupsburg 2019 2 6 220 Connor Sykora Sr.
5 Alexander 2020 2 6 132 Mitchell Gaiser So.
5 East Rochester 2020 2 6 145 Seamus Costello Sr.
5 Marcus Whitman/ Penn Yan 2020 2 6 160 Justin Smith Sr.
5 Avon/Geneseo 2022 2 6 110 Ryan Farley Jr
5 Canisteo-Greenwood 2022 2 6 132 Colton Havens Fr