Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
5 Kendall 2004 2 5 152 Torry Tooley
5 Attica 2006 2 5 96 Jamie Carpenter Sr.
5 Hornell 2006 2 5 140 Aaron Parks Sr.
5 Canisteo-Greenwood 2006 2 5 152 Kyle Amidon Sr.
5 Waterloo 2007 2 5 160 Josh Mateo Sr.
5 Holley 2008 2 5 119 Tim Banks Jr.
5 Letchworth 2008 2 5 125 Bucky Hendrickson So.
5 Bath-Haverling 2009 2 5 112 Kyle Conrad Jr.
5 Canisteo-Greenwood 2009 2 5 160 Brandon Mills So.
5 Bath-Haverling 2009 2 5 171 Cody Hutcheson Sr.
5 Bath-Haverling 2010 2 5 103 Brian Hojnoski So.
5 Warsaw 2010 2 5 145 Burke Paddock 8th
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2010 2 5 285 Mason Judd Sr.
5 Warsaw 2011 2 5 96 Colin Royce 8th
5 East Rochester 2011 2 5 119 Jeff O'Lena Jr.
5 Perry 2012 2 5 106 Corey Hollister Jr.
5 Holley 2012 2 5 220 Mike Silvis Jr.
5 Alexander 2012 2 5 285 Dan Ognibene Sr.
5 Holley 2013 2 5 99 Andrew Flanagan Sr.
5 Midlakes 2013 2 5 106 Jason Charlette Sr.
5 Midlakes 2013 2 5 113 Ralph Mateo Jr.
5 Addison 2013 2 5 152 Trey Duvall Jr.
5 Midlakes 2013 2 5 170 Collin Fox Sr.
5 Alfred-Almond 2013 2 5 285 Connor Calkins Jr.
5 Le Roy 2016 2 5 120 John Lauricella Sr.
5 Midlakes 2016 2 5 160 Hammond Raes Jr.
5 Alexander 2016 2 5 170 Matt Gaiser So.
5 Geneva 2016 2 5 220 Stone Davis Sr.
5 Bath-Haverling 2016 2 5 285 Jacob Cupp Sr.
5 Alexander 2017 2 5 126 Nicholas Young Jr.
5 Perry 2017 2 5 195 Jeff Uveino Sr.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2018 2 5 99 Jace Schafer Fr.
5 Canisteo-Greenwood 2018 2 5 120 Brad Cheek Jr.
5 Warsaw 2019 2 5 106 Muskan Monger Sr.
5 Avon-Geneseo 2019 2 5 145 Malachy Farrell Sr.
5 Perry 2019 2 5 182 Blake Wolfanger Sr.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2020 2 5 138 Kaleb Burgess Jr.
5 Bolivar-Richburg 2022 2 5 138 Ethan Coleman So
5 South Seneca 2022 2 5 172 Luke Dendis Jr
5 Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan 2022 2 5 285 Mason Petersen Sr