Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
5 Attica 2004 2 4 96 Dylan DaBolt
5 Warsaw 2004 2 4 125 Paul Paddock
5 Addison 2004 2 4 140 Mike Thompson
5 Attica 2004 2 4 275 J.R. Carter
5 Bath-Haverling 2006 2 4 275 Bryant Madigan Jr.
5 Pembroke 2007 2 4 130 Sam Damthongmivanh Sr.
5 Bolivar-Richburg 2007 2 4 145 Matt Appleby Jr.
5 Red Creek 2007 2 4 215 Joel Ford Sr.
5 Bath-Haverling 2007 2 4 275 Bryant Madigan Sr.
5 Marion 2008 2 4 96 Colton Dalberth So.
5 Lyons 2008 2 4 135 Craig Scott Fr.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2009 2 4 119 Tyler Marlow Sr.
5 Holley 2009 2 4 130 Tim Banks Sr.
5 Lyons 2009 2 4 145 Owen Scott So.
5 Batavia 2009 2 4 160 Ryan Darch Jr.
5 Hornell 2010 2 4 152 Austin Dwyer Sr.
5 Warsaw 2011 2 4 112 Austin Keough So.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2011 2 4 130 Ben Mowry Sr.
5 Le Roy 2011 2 4 135 Tyler Fenstermaker Sr.
5 Canisteo-Greenwood 2011 2 4 171 Brandon Mills Sr.
5 Letchworth 2011 2 4 189 David Woolley Sr.
5 Holley 2012 2 4 99 Andrew Flanagan Jr.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2012 2 4 126 Dylan Rifenburg Sr.
5 Midlakes 2012 2 4 195 Tyler Smith Jr.
5 Wayne 2014 2 4 99 Joe Sliwoski So.
5 Midlakes 2014 2 4 126 Rafael Mateo III Sr.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2015 2 4 132 Emerson Block So.
5 Attica 2015 2 4 195 Phil Wilshire Sr.
5 South Seneca 2016 2 4 138 Adam Wagner Jr.
5 Lyndonville 2017 2 4 126 Jeffrey Gress Jr. Sr.
5 Byron-Bergen 2017 2 4 182 Will Thompson Sr.
5 Williamson/Marion/Sodus 2018 2 4 99 Carter Schubert 8th
5 Dansville 2018 2 4 126 Masin Schuster Sr.
5 Warsaw 2018 2 4 138 Mason Gray Sr.
5 Keshequa 2018 2 4 195 Wyatt Holley Sr.
5 Canisteo-Greenwood 2019 2 4 99 Braidon Woodward 7th
5 Williamson-Marion-Sodus 2019 2 4 120 Carter Schubert Fr.
5 Canisteo-Greenwood 2019 2 4 152 Jonathen Davis Sr.
5 Letchworth 2020 2 4 170 Kaul Runfola Sr.
5 Honeoye Falls-Lima 2022 2 4 102 Jacob McVige 8th