Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
5 Byron-Bergen 2004 2 2 112 Mike McInally
5 Attica 2004 2 2 119 Pat Hagerty
5 Penn Yan 2004 2 2 160 Brendon Hamm
5 Perry 2004 2 2 189 Karl Meyer
5 Le Roy 2005 2 2 112 Zac Condidorio Sr.
5 Byron-Bergen 2005 2 2 119 Mike McInally Jr.
5 Canisteo-Greenwood 2005 2 2 189 Nick Clark Jr.
5 Holland Patent 2006 2 2 96 Brian Stevens So.
5 Warsaw 2006 2 2 160 Paul Paddock Jr.
5 North Rose-Wolcott 2007 2 2 135 Mike Tellier Sr.
5 Marion 2007 2 2 140 Josh Mayville Jr.
5 Holley 2007 2 2 189 Key McPherson Sr.
5 Holley 2007 2 2 275 Demetrius Mendes Sr.
5 Geneva 2008 2 2 112 Joe Smaldone Jr.
5 Warsaw 2008 2 2 152 Nicholas Czapla Sr.
5 Marion 2009 2 2 103 Colton Dalberth Jr.
5 Holley 2009 2 2 119 Quinton Murphy Fr.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2009 2 2 125 Sean Walton Sr.
5 Warsaw 2009 2 2 135 Ian Paddock Sr.
5 Letchworth 2009 2 2 140 Mike Nevinger Sr.
5 Lyons 2009 2 2 152 Craig Scott So.
5 Canisteo-Greenwood 2009 2 2 215 Craig Amidon Sr.
5 Warsaw 2010 2 2 103 Austin Keough Fr.
5 Marion 2010 2 2 112 Colton Dalberth Sr.
5 Attica 2010 2 2 130 Lance Compton Jr.
5 Batavia 2010 2 2 171 Ryan Darch Sr.
5 Le Roy 2010 2 2 215 Jon Casper Sr.
5 Holley 2010 2 2 285 Kacee Sauer So.
5 Newark 2011 2 2 119 Ian Ross Sr.
5 Warsaw 2011 2 2 160 Burke Paddock Fr.
5 Holley 2011 2 2 285 Kacee Sauer Jr.
5 East Rochester 2012 2 2 120 Jeff O'Lena Sr.
5 Avon 2012 2 2 195 Bryce Mazurowski Jr.
5 Hornell 2012 2 2 220 Zack Bacon Jr.
5 Midlakes 2013 2 2 120 Sean Peacock Jr.
5 Warsaw 2013 2 2 182 Tim Schaefer Sr.
5 Avon 2013 2 2 195 Bryce Mazurowski Sr.
5 Wayne 2014 2 2 106 Luke Yankloski Jr.
5 Midlakes 2014 2 2 132 Sean Peacock Sr.
5 Alexander 2015 2 2 113 Dane Heberlein So.
5 Lewiston-Porter 2015 2 2 152 Andrew Shomers Sr.
5 Warsaw 2016 2 2 220 Aaron Mann Sr.
5 South Seneca 2017 2 2 145 Adam Wagner Sr.
5 Midlakes 2017 2 2 220 Hammond Raes Sr.
5 Alexander 2018 2 2 132 Nicholas Young Sr.
5 Canisteo-Greenwood 2019 2 2 126 Bradley Cheek Sr.
5 Letchworth 2019 2 2 145 Chase Runfola Sr.
5 Warsaw 2019 2 2 170 Sam Wolf Sr.
5 South Seneca 2019 2 2 220 Keagan Carmenatty Sr.
5 Canisteo-Greenwood 2020 2 2 99 Xavier Dejesus-Remchuk So.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2020 2 2 145 Ethan Ferro Jr.
5 Bolivar-Richburg 2020 2 2 195 Hudson Evingham Jr.
5 Honeoye Falls-Lima 2022 2 2 110 Andrew Spaulding 8th
5 Canisteo-Greenwood 2022 2 2 118 Xavier Dejesus-Remchuk Sr
5 South Seneca 2022 2 2 138 Caleb Sweet Jr
5 Alexander 2022 2 2 152 Mitch Gaiser Sr
5 Bolivar-Richburg 2022 2 2 215 Trent Sibble Jr.