Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
5 Pembroke 2004 2 1 103 Nicholas Price
5 Holley 2004 2 1 135 Andrew Grillo
5 Kendall 2004 2 1 145 Donald Williams
5 Attica 2004 2 1 171 John Wassink
5 Warsaw 2005 2 1 96 Ian Paddock 8th
5 Attica 2005 2 1 125 Pat Hagerty Sr.
5 Warsaw 2005 2 1 145 Paul Paddock So.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2006 2 1 112 Alex Ekstrom Fr.
5 Byron-Bergen 2006 2 1 119 Mike McInally Sr.
5 Canisteo-Greenwood 2006 2 1 189 Nick Clark Sr
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2007 2 1 103 Tyler Marlow So.
5 Warsaw 2007 2 1 119 Ian Paddock So.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2007 2 1 125 Alex Ekstrom So.
5 Letchworth 2007 2 1 130 Mike Nevinger So.
5 Warsaw 2007 2 1 160 Paul Paddock Sr.
5 Warsaw 2007 2 1 215 Billy Romasser Sr.
5 Holley 2008 2 1 103 Quinton Murphy 8th
5 Warsaw 2008 2 1 130 Ian Paddock Jr.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2008 2 1 135 Alex Ekstrom Jr.
5 Letchworth 2008 2 1 140 Mike Nevinger Jr.
5 Bath-Haverling 2008 2 1 171 Cody Hutcheson Jr.
5 Caledonia-Mumford 2008 2 1 189 Nate Schiedel Sr.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2009 2 1 135 Alex Ekstrom Sr.
5 Red Creek 2009 2 1 285 RJ Sharp Sr.
5 Holley 2010 2 1 125 Quinton Murphy So.
5 Letchworth 2010 2 1 145 Chris Nevinger So.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2010 2 1 152 Owen Scott Jr.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2010 2 1 160 Craig Scott Jr.
5 Holley 2011 2 1 135 Quinton Murphy Jr.
5 Letchworth 2011 2 1 152 Chris Nevinger Jr.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2011 2 1 160 Owen Scott Sr.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2011 2 1 171 Craig Scott Sr.
5 Lyndonville 2012 2 1 99 Tony Recco Fr.
5 Midlakes 2012 2 1 113 Sean Peacock So.
5 Lyndonville 2012 2 1 120 Sam Recco Sr.
5 Holley 2012 2 1 138 Quinton Murphy Sr.
5 Letchworth 2012 2 1 160 Chris Nevinger Sr.
5 Warsaw 2013 2 1 160 Burke Paddock Jr.
5 Hornell 2013 2 1 220 Zack Bacon Sr.
5 Alexander 2014 2 1 99 Dane Heberlein Fr.
5 Wayne 2014 2 1 120 Bryan Lantry Sr.
5 Warsaw 2014 2 1 170 Burke Paddock Sr.
5 Alfred-Almond 2014 2 1 285 Connor Calkins Sr.
5 Holland Patent 2015 2 1 138 Hunter Richard So.
5 Holland Patent 2015 2 1 160 Alex Herringshaw Jr.
5 Wayne 2016 2 1 113 Matt Caccamise Jr.
5 Alexander 2016 2 1 120 Dane Heberlein Jr.
5 Honeoye Falls-Lima 2017 2 1 99 Anthony Noto Fr.
5 Alexander 2017 2 1 132 Dane Heberlein Sr.
5 Warsaw 2017 2 1 160 Noah Grover Sr.
5 Alexander 2017 2 1 170 Matthew Gaiser Jr.
5 Honeoye Falls-Lima 2018 2 1 106 Anthony Noto So.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2019 2 1 99 Jace Schafer So.
5 Honeoye Falls-Lima 2019 2 1 113 Anthony Noto Jr.
5 Palmyra-Macedon 2020 2 1 106 Jace Schafer Jr.
5 Honeoye Falls-Lima 2020 2 1 120 Anthony Noto Sr.
5 Perry 2020 2 1 182 Brock Conaway Sr.