Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
4 Unadilla Valley 2004 2 1 96 Trevor Franklin
4 Waverly 2004 2 3 103 George Sindoni
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2004 2 1 112 Tyler Mumbulo
4 Oxford 2004 2 1 119 J.P. O'Connor
4 Unatego 2004 2 1 130 John Leech
4 Harpursville 2004 2 6 140 Cory Nabinger
4 Tioga 2004 2 2 145 Brandon MacWhinnie
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2004 2 1 152 Eric Decker
4 Windsor 2004 2 5 160 Joe Meattey
4 Unatego 2004 2 2 171 Dan Fairbairn
4 Tioga 2004 2 4 189 Daryl Labour
4 Spencer-Van Etten 2004 2 4 215 Kris Bennett
4 Unatego 2004 2 3 275 Andrew Ruff
4 Marathon 2005 2 5 96 Devon Brown 8th
4 Chenango Valley 2005 2 4 103 Scott Dayton Jr.
4 Waverly 2005 2 4 112 George Sindoni Fr.
4 Tioga 2005 2 3 119 Miles Keene Jr.
4 Harpursville 2005 2 3 125 Dave Marble Jr.
4 Windsor 2005 2 2 130 Brandon Gould So.
4 Southern Cayuga 2005 2 3 140 Jason Hilliard Sr.
4 Tioga 2005 2 2 145 Harold Corby Jr.
4 Waverly 2005 2 1 152 Colin McDonald So.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2005 2 1 160 Eric Decker Jr.
4 Unatego 2005 2 1 171 Andrew Sherwood Sr.
4 Thomas A. Edison 2005 2 3 189 Mark Bailey Sr.
4 Deposit/Hancock 2005 2 3 275 Bryant Deinhardt Sr.
4 Lansing 2006 2 3 96 Kyle Dake Fr.
4 Greene 2006 2 1 103 Nick Wilcox 8th
4 Harpursville 2006 2 1 125 Dave Marble Sr.
4 Tioga 2006 2 4 130 Miles Keene Sr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2006 2 5 135 Greg Conover Sr.
4 Delhi 2006 2 3 140 Geoff Rosa Sr.
4 Windsor 2006 2 3 145 Brando Gould Jr.
4 Waverly 2006 2 1 152 Colin McDonald Jr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2006 2 1 160 Eric Decker Sr.
4 Waverly 2006 2 2 171 Casey McDonald Sr.
4 Tioga 2006 2 3 189 Corey Waite Sr.
4 Waverly 2006 2 3 215 A.J. Aronstam Sr.
4 Waverly 2006 2 5 275 Scotty Mincer Sr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2007 2 5 96 Dan Gormley 8th
4 Waverly 2007 2 2 103 Brett Sewalt So.
4 Unatego 2007 2 3 103 Cody Dill Jr.
4 Lansing 2007 2 1 112 Kyle Dake So.
4 Greene 2007 2 2 119 Nick Wilcox Fr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2007 2 5 130 Justin Davy Sr.
4 Lansing 2007 2 4 140 Jon Glennon Fr.
4 Waverly 2007 2 5 140 Justin Wolcott Sr.
4 Greene 2007 2 5 145 Tyler Beckwith Fr.
4 Windsor 2007 2 1 152 Brandon Gould Sr.
4 Windsor 2007 2 6 160 David Kohlbach So.
4 Waverly 2007 2 2 171 Colin McDonald Sr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2007 2 6 189 Ben Mumbulo Sr.
4 Windsor 2008 2 3 96 Colton Perry Fr.
4 Candor 2008 2 6 103 Corey Spires So.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2008 2 6 112 Danny Gormley Fr.
4 Susquehanna Valley 2008 2 1 125 Garrett Morabito Sr.
4 Lansing 2008 2 2 130 Kyle Dake Jr.
4 Waverly 2008 2 2 135 Brian Sewalt Jr.
4 Harpursville 2008 2 3 140 Victor Coronado Jr.
4 Waverly 2008 2 5 140 Logan Walker Jr.
4 Waverly 2008 2 5 145 Jesse Carling Sr.
4 Windsor 2008 2 4 152 David Kohlbach Jr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2008 2 4 160 Kris Stafford Sr.
4 Greene 2008 2 2 171 Tyler Beckwith So.
4 Waverly 2008 2 4 189 Chris Nocchi Jr.
4 Windsor 2008 2 6 215 Noah Sibley So.
4 Lansing 2009 2 4 96 Corey Dake Fr.
4 Windsor 2009 2 3 103 Colton Perry So.
4 Greene 2009 2 1 125 Nick Wilcox Jr.
4 Tioga 2009 2 1 130 Derak Heyman So.
4 Waverly 2009 2 6 130 Devin Soper Jr.
4 Waverly 2009 2 4 135 Brett Sewalt Sr.
4 Lansing 2009 2 1 140 Kyle Dake Sr.
4 Waverly 2009 2 1 145 Brian Sewalt Sr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2009 2 2 145 Victor Coronado Sr.
4 Windsor 2009 2 2 160 David Kohlbach Sr.
4 Greene 2009 2 1 171 Tyler Beckwith Jr.
4 Walton 2009 2 6 171 Cody Reed Sr.
4 Waverly 2009 2 1 189 Chris Nocchi Sr.
4 Lansing 2009 2 5 189 Jon Glennon Jr.
4 Tioga 2009 2 3 215 Ryan Talcott Sr.
4 Waverly 2009 2 5 285 Dillion Fiske Sr.
4 Norwich 2010 2 1 96 Tristan Rifanburg 7th
4 Lansing 2010 2 4 112 Corey Dake So.
4 Windsor 2010 2 4 119 Colton Perry Jr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2010 2 3 125 Danny Gormley Jr.
4 Greene 2010 2 1 130 Nick Wilcox Sr.
4 Waverly 2010 2 2 135 Devin Soper Sr.
4 Unadilla Valley 2010 2 1 140 Tyler Peet Sr.
4 Tioga 2010 2 2 140 Derak Heyman Jr.
4 Tioga 2010 2 2 145 Josh Manuel Sr.
4 Deposit/Hancock 2010 2 2 152 Darin Wignall Sr.
4 Deposit/Hancock 2010 2 6 160 Derek Wignall Sr.
4 Greene 2010 2 1 171 Tyler Beckwith Sr.
4 Lansing 2010 2 3 171 Jon Glennon Sr.
4 Lansing 2010 2 2 189 Ryan Todd So.
4 Windsor 2010 2 4 215 Noah Sibley Sr.
4 Candor 2010 2 3 285 Don Swansbrough Sr.
4 Delhi 2010 2 4 285 Marty Cole Sr.
4 Marathon 2011 2 1 96 Lucas Malmberg Jr.
4 Lansing 2011 2 1 103 William Koll Fr.
4 Norwich 2011 2 2 112 Tristan Rifanburg 8th
4 Lansing 2011 2 6 119 Corey Dake Jr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2011 2 2 125 Danny Gormley Sr.
4 Windsor 2011 2 4 125 Colton Perry Sr.
4 Tioga 2011 2 1 140 Derak Heyman Sr.
4 Chenango Valley 2011 2 5 145 Conor Kleitz Sr.
4 Greene 2011 2 6 152 Christian Dietrich 7th
4 Greene 2011 2 6 160 Keegan Cerwinski Jr.
4 Lansing 2011 2 2 189 Ryan Todd Jr.
4 Greene 2011 2 5 189 Kurt Shear Sr.
4 Greene 2011 2 4 215 Kyle Stanton Jr.
4 Oxford 2012 2 3 99 Joe Nelson So.
4 Marathon 2012 2 1 106 Lucas Malmberg Sr.
4 Lansing 2012 2 3 113 William Koll So.
4 Sidney 2012 2 4 120 Scott Stafford Sr.
4 Lansing 2012 2 3 126 Corey Dake Sr.
4 Norwich 2012 2 6 126 Tristan Rifanburg Fr.
4 Lansing 2012 2 1 132 Connor Lapresi Jr.
4 Windsor 2012 2 4 132 Jessy Williams Sr.
4 Chenango Valley 2012 2 5 138 Adam Greene Sr.
4 Greene 2012 2 4 152 Dan Dickman Jr.
4 Greene 2012 2 2 182 Keegan Cerwinski Sr.
4 Lansing 2012 2 5 195 Ryan Todd Sr.
4 Greene 2012 2 1 220 Kyle Stanton Sr.
4 Tioga 2012 2 4 220 Nick Talcott Sr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2013 2 6 106 Chris Cirigliano Fr.
4 Whitney Point 2013 2 6 120 Sean Ballard Sr.
4 Lansing 2013 2 1 126 William Koll Jr.
4 Norwich 2013 2 2 132 Tristan Rifanburg So.
4 Lansing 2013 2 2 138 Connor Lapresi Sr.
4 Norwich 2013 2 2 145 Frank Garcia So.
4 Whitney Point 2013 2 6 145 Jordan Torbitt Fr.
4 Unatego 2013 2 1 152 Kevin Thayer Sr.
4 Greene 2013 2 4 160 Mike Beckwith Sr.
4 Greene 2013 2 2 170 Christian Dietrich Fr.
4 Unatego 2013 2 5 182 Ryan Marszal So.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2013 2 5 195 Mark Viviano Sr.
4 Waverly 2013 2 2 220 Ryan Wolcott Jr.
4 Windsor 2013 2 1 285 Matt Abbott Sr.
4 Deposit/Hancock 2014 2 3 99 Dean Raymond So.
4 Lansing 2014 2 1 132 William Koll Sr.
4 Norwich 2014 2 1 138 Tristan Rifanburg Jr.
4 Norwich 2014 2 1 152 Frank Garcia Jr.
4 Oxford 2014 2 4 160 Nik Hansen Sr.
4 Unatego 2014 2 2 170 Ryan Marszal Jr.
4 Greene 2014 2 1 182 Christian Dietrich So.
4 Waverly 2014 2 1 220 Ryan Wolcott Sr.
4 Sidney 2014 2 6 285 Austin Dean Jr.
4 Waverly 2015 2 1 99 A.J. Burkhart Fr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 2015 2 3 113 Chris Cirigliano Jr.
4 Lansing 2015 2 1 120 Jimmy Overhiser Sr.
4 Walton 2015 2 4 120 Logan Robinson Sr.
4 Watkins Glen 2015 2 4 126 Brandon Gould Jr.
4 Tioga 2015 2 5 138 Jesse Manuel Jr.
4 Norwich 2015 2 1 145 Tristan Rifanburg Sr.
4 Norwich 2015 2 1 152 Frank Garcia Sr.
4 Unatego 2015 2 3 182 Ryan Marszal Sr.
4 Oxford 2015 2 5 220 Garyn Huntley So.
4 Sidney 2015 2 1 285 Austin Dean Sr.
4 Tioga 2016 2 2 99 John Worthing Fr.
4 Norwich 2016 2 3 99 Eli Rodriguez 8th
4 Walton/Delhi 2016 2 5 106 Caleb Robinson Fr.
4 Waverly 2016 2 6 106 AJ Burkhart So.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 2016 2 3 113 Chris Cirigliano Sr.
4 Deposit/Hancock 2016 2 6 120 Dean Raymond Sr.
4 Norwich 2016 2 5 126 Ty Rifanburg So.
4 Watkins Glen 2016 2 3 132 Brandon Gould Sr.
4 Walton/Delhi 2016 2 3 138 Dylan Wood Sr.
4 Whitney Point 2016 2 4 145 Nate Grubham Sr.
4 Maine-Endwell 2016 2 1 152 Kobe Garrehy Sr.
4 Marathon 2016 2 4 160 Shvunte Searcy Jr.
4 Watkins Glen 2016 2 2 182 Ian Chedzoy Jr.
4 Deposit/Hancock 2016 2 3 285 Zach Gifford Sr.
4 Tioga 2017 2 3 99 John Worthing So.
4 Norwich 2017 2 5 106 Mikey Squires Fr.
4 Walton/Delhi 2017 2 2 113 Caleb Robinson So.
4 Tioga 2017 2 6 120 Austin Lamb So.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 2017 2 5 138 Ben Bivar Jr.
4 Marathon 2017 2 3 152 Shvunte Searcy Sr.
4 Norwich 2017 2 6 152 Cole Rifanburg Sr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 2017 2 5 160 Madison Hoover Sr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 2017 2 6 170 Austin Carr Sr.
4 Unatego 2017 2 2 285 Jacob Morrison Sr.
4 Norwich 2018 2 1 99 Dante Geislinger So.
4 Walton/Delhi 2018 2 2 113 Chandler Merwin Jr.
4 Tioga 2018 2 2 120 Brady Worthing So.
4 Walton/Delhi 2018 2 4 120 Caleb Robinson Jr.
4 Norwich 2018 2 5 126 Mike Squires So.
4 Tioga 2018 2 5 138 Austin Lamb Jr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 2018 2 6 138 Ben Bivar Sr.
4 Norwich 2018 2 6 170 Ty Rifanburg Sr.
4 Norwich 2018 2 4 182 Brennan Slater Sr.
4 Susquehanna Valley 2018 2 3 195 Richie Knapp Sr.
4 Norwich 2018 2 5 220 Tyler Rice Fr.
4 Oneonta 2018 2 4 285 Leroy Williams Sr.
4 Norwich 2019 2 1 106 Dante Geislinger Jr.
4 Groton 2019 2 5 113 Kyle Willard Jr.
4 Walton/Delaware Academy 2019 2 6 120 Caleb Robinson Sr.
4 Walton/Delaware Academy 2019 2 1 126 Chandler Merwin Sr.
4 Tioga 2019 2 1 132 Brady Worthing Jr.
4 Tioga 2019 2 1 138 John Worthing Sr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 2019 2 5 138 Brody Oleksak So.
4 Tioga 2019 2 4 145 Austin Lamb Sr.
4 Norwich 2019 2 2 152 Mike Squires Jr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 2019 2 5 160 Shane Hoover Sr.
4 Susquehanna Valley 2019 2 6 182 Mitchell Knapp Jr.
4 Odessa-Montour/Watkins Glen 2019 2 1 285 Dylan Houseknecht Sr.
4 Newark Valley 2019 2 2 285 Trentyn Rupert Sr.
4 Tioga 2019 2 4 285 Steven Taylor Sr.
4 Tioga 2020 2 1 99 Gianni Silvestri 8th
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 2020 2 6 99 Darren Florance 8th
4 Tioga 2020 2 4 106 Caden Bellis 8th
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 2020 2 7 106 Joey Florance Fr.
4 Norwich 2020 2 1 113 Dante Geislinger Sr.
4 Tioga 2020 2 8 120 Mason Welch So.
4 Walton/Delaware Academy 2020 2 4 126 Cody Merwin Jr.
4 Groton 2020 2 6 126 Kyle Willard Sr.
4 Newark Valley 2020 2 5 132 Josh Post Sr.
4 Tioga 2020 2 2 138 Brady Worthing Sr.
4 Sidney 2020 2 6 138 Zachary Harrington Jr.
4 Tioga 2020 2 7 152 Emmett Wood So.
4 Waverly 2020 2 4 160 Ethan Stotler Sr.
4 Norwich 2020 2 2 170 Mikey Squires Sr.
4 Owego 2020 2 3 170 Cam Bundy Jr.
4 Windsor 2020 2 6 170 Langdon Sibley Jr.
4 Susquehanna Valley 2020 2 3 182 Mitch Knapp Sr.
4 Windsor 2020 2 4 182 Gabe Monroe So.
4 Oxford/Greene 2020 2 8 195 Noah Kennedy Sr.
4 Norwich 2020 2 4 285 Tyler Rice Jr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 2022 2 1 102 Darren Florance So
4 Chenango Valley 2022 2 8 102 Anthony Valls 7th
4 Tioga 2022 2 3 110 Jayden Duncanson 8th
4 Unatego/Unadilla Valley 2022 2 4 110 Caleb Cole Fr
4 Groton 2022 2 5 110 Aidan Shufelt So
4 Tioga 2022 2 1 118 Gianni Silvestri So
4 Chenango Valley 2022 2 5 118 Trevor Cortright Jr
4 Tioga 2022 2 5 126 Tyler Roe So
4 Tioga 2022 2 2 132 Caden Bellis So
4 Tioga 2022 2 2 145 Donavan Smith Jr
4 Norwich 2022 2 7 145 Brady Smith Sr
4 Tioga 2022 2 1 152 Ousmane Duncanson So
4 Windsor 2022 2 4 160 Mason McCombs So
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 2022 2 6 160 Brady Buttice Sr
4 Tioga 2022 2 7 160 Emmett Wood Sr
4 Windsor 2022 2 4 172 Dominick Weaver So
4 Oxford/Greene 2022 2 8 172 Hunter Page Jr
4 Windsor 2022 2 1 189 Gabriel Monroe Sr
4 Windsor 2022 2 6 215 Garrett Bidwell Jr