Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
4 Chenango Valley 2004 1 5 96 Scott Dayton So.
4 Union-Endicott 2004 1 5 103 Dan Blaine So.
4 Johnson City 2004 1 5 112 Ryan McCormick So.
4 Chenango Forks 2004 1 1 119 Troy Nickerson Jr.
4 Chenango Forks 2004 1 2 125 Ryan Beckhorn Sr.
4 Union-Endicott 2004 1 6 135 Scott Osman Sr.
4 Vestal 2004 1 4 152 Chris Musser Jr.
4 Whitney Point 2004 1 1 160 Chris Hand Sr.
4 Maine-Endwell 2004 1 3 171 Rob Orleski Sr.
4 Union-Endicott 2004 1 3 189 Jonathan Jones Jr.
4 Horseheads 2004 1 4 215 Josh Johns Sr.
4 Union-Endicott 2004 1 2 275 Arthur Jones Jr.
4 Johnson City 2005 1 3 96 Peter Capone Fr.
4 Unadilla Valley 2005 1 3 112 Trevor Franklin Jr.
4 Johnson City 2005 1 3 119 Ryan McCormick Jr.
4 Chenango Forks 2005 1 1 125 Troy Nickerson Sr.
4 Oxford 2005 1 1 130 J.P. O'Connor Jr.
4 Whitney Point 2005 1 5 145 Matt Hand Sr.
4 Vestal 2005 1 4 152 Chris Musser Sr.
4 Oxford 2005 1 4 160 Steve Loomis Jr.
4 Union-Endicott 2005 1 1 189 Jon Jones Sr.
4 Union-Endicott 2005 1 1 275 Arthur Jones Sr.
4 Chenango Forks 2006 1 2 96 Casey LaNave 7th
4 Johnson City 2006 1 4 119 Leigh Tobias Jr.
4 Johnson City 2006 1 4 140 Ryan McCormick Sr.
4 Oxford 2006 1 1 145 J.P. O'Connor Sr.
4 Unadilla Valley 2006 1 6 160 Scott Fuller Sr.
4 Oxford 2006 1 3 189 Steve Loomis Sr.
4 Deposit/Hancock 2006 1 1 275 Bryant Deinhardt Sr.
4 Marathon 2007 1 1 119 Devon Brown So.
4 Johnson City 2007 1 2 130 Leigh Tobias Sr.
4 Whitney Point 2007 1 2 140 Donnie Vinson Jr.
4 Tioga 2007 1 5 189 Josh Peters Jr.
4 Tioga 2007 1 6 215 Justin Rogers Sr.
4 Johnson City 2008 1 2 96 Sean McCormick Fr.
4 Chenango Forks 2008 1 5 119 Casey Lanave Fr.
4 Whitney Point 2008 1 2 145 Donnie Vinson Sr.
4 Johnson City 2008 1 1 152 Peter Capone Sr.
4 Vestal 2008 1 2 189 Josh Peters Sr.
4 Johnson City 2008 1 5 215 Colin Berry Sr.
4 Johnson City 2009 1 4 112 Sean McCormick So.
4 Chenango Forks 2009 1 3 125 Casey Lanave So.
4 Johnson City 2009 1 4 135 Josh Halladay Jr.
4 Johnson City 2009 1 6 152 Zach McCormick Sr.
4 Chenango Forks 2009 1 1 171 Jesse Villella Sr.
4 Chenango Forks 2010 1 4 96 Kyle Kelly Fr.
4 Johnson City 2010 1 5 112 Sean McCormick Jr.
4 Chenango Forks 2010 1 3 130 Casey Lanave Jr.
4 Chenango Forks 2010 1 5 135 Jordan Dyer Sr.
4 Johnson City 2010 1 1 285 Lance Moore Sr.
4 Vestal 2010 1 6 285 Ryan Jumpp Sr.
4 Chenango Forks 2011 1 1 96 Kyle Kelly So.
4 Johnson City 2011 1 1 112 Sean McCormick Sr.
4 Chenango Forks 2011 1 5 140 Travis Barnett Sr.
4 Chenango Forks 2011 1 3 160 Tyler Lusht Sr.
4 Johnson City 2011 1 6 189 Reggie Williams Fr.
4 Chenango Forks 2012 1 1 99 Kyle Kelly Jr.
4 Corning 2012 1 4 106 Jimmy Overhiser Fr.
4 Vestal 2012 1 5 182 James Benjamin Jr.
4 Johnson City 2012 1 2 195 Reggie Williams So.
4 Chenango Forks 2013 1 2 113 Kyle Kelly Sr.
4 Chenango Forks 2013 1 4 126 Jacob Green Sr.
4 Elmira 2013 1 6 138 Curtis Grant Jr.
4 Johnson City 2013 1 4 152 Zach Colgan Jr.
4 Vestal 2013 1 6 160 Alex Francik Sr.
4 Newark Valley 2014 1 6 99 Bennie Baker 7th
4 Ithaca 2014 1 4 126 Richie Burke Jr.
4 Newark Valley 2014 1 4 145 Trevor Hoffmeir Sr.
4 Newark Valley 2014 1 4 160 Derek Holcomb Sr.
4 Johnson City 2014 1 5 160 Zach Colgan Sr.
4 Johnson City 2014 1 1 195 Reggie Williams Sr.
4 Newark Valley 2015 1 2 99 Benny Baker 8th
4 Ithaca 2015 1 4 138 Richie Burke Sr.
4 Johnson City 2015 1 6 285 Nikola Cejic Sr.
4 Johnson City 2016 1 4 138 Isaiah Colgan Sr.
4 Vestal 2017 1 6 138 Derek Osman Sr.
4 Newark Valley 2017 1 5 145 Gianno Silba Sr.
4 Union-Endicott 2017 1 5 285 Jacob Broder Sr.
4 Horseheads 2018 1 4 120 Devin Woodworth Jr.
4 Corning 2018 1 6 126 Chase Daudelin Fr.
4 Horseheads 2018 1 5 170 Chris Eames Sr.
4 Newark Valley 2018 1 3 285 Trentyn Rupert Jr.
4 Horseheads 2019 1 6 106 Zach Levey So.
4 Johnson City 2019 1 6 113 Dante Rigal So.
4 Horseheads 2019 1 4 132 Devin Woodworth Sr.
4 Vestal 2019 1 5 195 Todd Degroat So.
4 Chenango Forks 2019 1 2 220 Lucas Scott So.
4 Chenango Forks 2020 1 2 106 Tyler Ferrara Fr.
4 Horseheads 2020 1 7 120 Zach Levey Jr.
4 Corning 2020 1 3 132 Drew Witham Sr.
4 Chenango Forks 2020 1 8 138 Logan Gumble Jr.
4 Horseheads 2020 1 7 152 Jacob Scibek Sr.
4 Chenango Forks 2020 1 1 285 Lucas Scott Jr.
4 Chenango Forks 2022 1 2 102 Ryan Ferrara 8th
4 Chenango Forks 2022 1 1 126 Tyler Ferrara Jr
4 Ithaca 2022 1 2 138 George Oroudjov Sr.
4 Corning City Schools 2022 1 7 160 Ethan Hart Sr