Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
3 Mexico 1963 1 2 95 Don Hillick
3 Frankfort-Schuyler 1963 1 2 103 Ernie Sportello
3 Baldwinsville 1963 1 4 112 Terry Litterbrant
3 Mohawk 1963 1 4 120 Mike Snyder
3 Sherburne-Earlville 1963 1 2 127 Joe Gombers
3 Auburn 1963 1 1 154 Kurt Kuppinger
3 Rome Free Academy 1963 1 3 165 Frank Peraino
3 Cortland 1963 1 3 180 Dick Hartford
3 Rome Free Academy 1963 1 2 Unl Tom Myslinski
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 1964 1 4 112 Richard Argus
3 Canastota 1964 1 4 120 Richard New
3 Sherburne-Earlville 1964 1 4 127 Joe Gombers
3 Frankfort-Schuyler 1964 1 4 138 Charles Scaparo
3 Sauquoit Valley 1964 1 4 154 Steve Gifford
3 Fulton 1964 1 2 165 Dawson Hayden
3 Canastota 1965 1 2 127 Richard New
3 Sherburne-Earlville 1965 1 1 138 Rich Koenig
3 Frankfort-Schuyler 1965 1 2 180 Joe Ferraro
3 Cortland 1966 1 3 133 Ben Mastronardi
3 Sherburne-Earlville 1966 1 2 145 Rich Koenig
3 Watertown 1966 1 2 165 Rick Schneider
3 Frankfort-Schuyler 1966 1 1 180 Joe Ferraro
3 Oneonta 1966 1 3 Hwt Mike Sparaco
3 Chittenango 1966 1 4 Unl Ward Bennett
3 West Genesee 1967 1 4 112 Peter Obit
3 Frankfort-Schuyler 1967 1 3 120 Don Marrone
3 Baldwinsville 1967 1 3 127 Steve Morgan
3 Whitesboro 1967 1 4 133 John Quackenbush
3 Frankfort-Schuyler 1967 1 1 145 Mike Spohn
3 Herkimer 1967 1 4 180 Lou Natarelli
3 Frankfort-Schuyler 1968 1 1 120 Don Marrone
3 Auburn 1968 1 4 138 Stan Rogers
3 Watertown 1968 1 4 165 Don Dixon
3 Clayton 1968 1 2 180 Mike Ivy
3 Watertown 1968 1 3 Unl Keith Rose
3 Sherburne-Earlville 1969 1 1 145 Jerry Siefert
3 Baldwinsville 1969 1 4 165 Dick Hatten
3 Skaneateles 1969 1 1 215 Bill McCauley
3 Watertown 1969 1 2 250 Keith Rose
3 Little Falls 1970 1 4 98 Andy Little
3 Liverpool 1970 1 3 107 Bob Modeland
3 West Genesee 1970 1 2 115 Dan Monroe
3 Baldwinsville 1970 1 1 123 Bob Medina
3 Ilion 1970 1 4 130 Pete Keddell
3 Lowville 1970 1 2 137 Karl Swerdoski
3 West Genesee 1970 1 3 155 Dave Crawford
3 Cortland 1970 1 2 165 Charles Wright
3 Marcellus 1970 1 3 185 Ted Kinder
3 Cooperstown 1970 1 1 215 Mike Phillips
3 Watertown 1970 1 1 250 Keith Rose
3 Fulton 1971 1 3 98 Jerry Jacobson
3 West Genesee 1971 1 2 112 Dan Hunt
3 Indian River 1971 1 1 138 Stu Gillette
3 South Jefferson 1971 1 3 145 Dale Porter
3 Lowville 1971 1 4 155 Bruce Jantzi
3 Whitesboro 1971 1 3 167 Dave Remick
3 Westhill 1971 1 1 177 Eric Bratt
3 West Genesee 1971 1 1 215 Jim Rosecrans
3 Baldwinsville 1972 1 3 98 Clay Scott
3 LaFargeville 1972 1 3 112 Randy Gillette
3 West Genesee 1972 1 1 119 Dan Hunt
3 Cicero-North Syracuse 1972 1 3 126 Pat Greene
3 Herkimer 1972 1 2 138 Tom Marriott
3 Watertown 1972 1 1 145 Tom Capone
3 Fulton 1972 1 2 167 Greg Stevens
3 Baldwinsville 1973 1 2 98 George Medina
3 Fayetteville-Manlius 1973 1 3 105 Jim Kimple
3 Fulton 1973 1 3 112 Randy Gillette
3 West Genesee 1973 1 1 119 Dan Hunt
3 Cicero-North Syracuse 1973 1 3 126 Pat Greene
3 North Syracuse 1973 1 2 138 John Janiak
3 Watertown 1973 1 1 145 Tom Capone
3 Westhill 1973 1 3 167 Joe Davitt
3 Fulton 1973 1 1 177 Greg Stevens
3 North Syracuse 1973 1 4 215 Jim Markert
3 Baldwinsville 1974 1 4 98 George Medina
3 Fayetteville-Manlius 1974 1 4 105 Phil Same
3 West Genesee 1974 1 1 119 Dan Hunt
3 Fulton 1974 1 1 126 Randy Gillette
3 North Syracuse 1974 1 4 132 Dick Richer
3 Baldwinsville 1974 1 4 138 Dave Cole
3 South Jefferson 1974 1 6 167 Ron Jerome
3 CBA Syracuse 1974 1 5 215 Joe Ranieri
3 Baldwinsville 1974 1 1 250 Dan Lang
3 LaFayette 1975 1 2 98 Mike Carroll
3 Watertown 1975 1 3 112 Greg Ely
3 Baldwinsville 1975 1 3 119 George Medina
3 Watertown 1975 1 6 126 Kevin Marra
3 Sandy Creek 1975 1 5 138 John Clark
3 New Hartford 1975 1 6 145 Sal Stokes
3 South Jefferson 1975 1 3 167 Bruce Porter
3 Fulton 1975 1 3 177 Van Watkins
3 Lowville 1975 1 2 215 John Tabolt
3 Baldwinsville 1976 1 6 91 Carl Kristeller
3 Bishop Ludden 1976 1 3 112 John Elmer
3 Skaneateles 1976 1 6 126 Steve Groce
3 Jordan-Elbridge 1976 1 2 138 Mike Blair
3 Carthage 1976 1 6 145 Bill Wilson
3 Indian River 1976 1 6 155 Walt Osier
3 West Genesee 1976 1 2 167 Mike Ponzo
3 Mohawk 1976 1 5 177 Dan Forbes
3 Westhill 1976 1 3 215 Dave Hudson
3 CBA Syracuse 1977 1 2 91 Matt Coolican So.
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 1977 1 4 98 Joe Labbate So.
3 Bishop Ludden 1977 1 2 112 John Elmer Sr.
3 Westhill 1977 1 1 126 Barry Barone Sr.
3 Baldwinsville 1977 1 1 132 Tom Pickard Sr.
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 1977 1 3 138 Andy Breidis Sr.
3 Morrisville-Eaton 1977 1 5 145 Rick Cruickshank Jr.
3 South Jefferson 1977 1 4 155 Rick Roberts Sr.
3 Ilion 1977 1 6 167 Tim Hyer Jr.
3 New Hartford 1977 1 2 177 Charbal Karrat Jr.
3 Auburn 1977 1 1 250 Jim Dunster Sr.
3 North Syracuse 1978 1 4 91 Mike Catania Fr.
3 CBA Syracuse 1978 1 2 98 Matt Coolican Jr.
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 1978 1 2 105 Joe Labbate Jr.
3 Beaver River 1978 1 5 112 Steve Grau Sr.
3 Liverpool 1978 1 5 126 Gary Herrmann Jr.
3 New Hartford 1978 1 3 132 Mike St. Amour Sr.
3 Baldwinsville 1978 1 1 145 Tom Pickard Sr.
3 Fulton 1978 1 2 155 Steve Distin Jr.
3 New Hartford 1978 1 1 177 Charbel Karrat Sr.
3 Beaver River 1978 1 3 215 Dick Meyer Sr.
3 West Genesee 1978 1 1 250 Jim Sleeper Sr.
3 Lowville 1979 1 4 91 Dean Rice So.
3 Fowler 1979 1 4 98 Gary Coleman Jr.
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 1979 1 3 105 Joe Labbate Sr.
3 Lowville 1979 1 6 112 Bob Tiffany Sr.
3 Morrisville-Eaton 1979 1 2 119 Dale Petroff Sr.
3 Fulton 1979 1 3 126 Mark Shortsleeve Jr.
3 South Jefferson 1979 1 4 132 Bill Cool Sr.
3 South Jefferson 1979 1 3 138 Joe Ramus Sr.
3 Watertown 1979 1 1 145 Pete Capone Jr.
3 Lowville 1979 1 4 155 Duane Berry Jr.
3 North Syracuse 1979 1 3 167 Kurt Honis Sr.
3 Baldwinsville 1979 1 3 177 Mike Connors Jr.
3 Sauquoit Valley 1979 1 5 215 Jim Smith Sr.
3 Baldwinsville 1979 1 5 250 Ed Krupka Sr.
3 New Hartford 1980 1 1 91 Brett Cook
3 New Hartford 1980 1 5 112 Jeff Mettais
3 North Syracuse 1980 1 3 119 Mike Catania
3 Fulton 1980 1 2 126 Mark Shortsleeve
3 Jordan-Elbridge 1980 1 5 132 Marty Lynch
3 Baldwinsville 1980 1 2 138 John Pickard
3 Beaver River 1980 1 1 145 Mike Ramos
3 Watertown 1980 1 1 155 Pete Capone
3 Liverpool 1980 1 5 167 Mark Berryhill
3 Baldwinsville 1980 1 1 177 Mike Connors
3 Lowville 1980 1 4 215 Terry Bernat
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 1980 1 6 250 Bill Marcely
3 New Hartford 1981 1 1 91 John Pauley So.
3 North Syracuse 1981 1 3 126 Mike Catania Sr.
3 Jordan-Elbridge 1981 1 4 132 Marty Lynch Sr.
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 1981 1 4 145 Vince Martino Sr.
3 Oswego 1981 1 1 177 Jim Matteson Jr.
3 Liverpool 1981 1 4 215 Tim Green Jr.
3 New Hartford 1981 1 6 250 Dan Dischavo Sr.
3 Canastota 1982 1 1 91 David Gleeson Jr.
3 Copenhagen 1982 1 4 98 Merle Zehr So.
3 Beaver River 1982 1 2 112 Mark Virkler Sr.
3 Fulton 1982 1 1 126 Ron LaBeef Sr.
3 Watertown 1982 1 5 132 David Recor Sr.
3 Fulton 1982 1 1 167 Lelan Rogers Sr.
3 Oswego 1982 1 1 177 Jim Matteson Sr.
3 Liverpool 1982 1 1 215 Tim Green Sr.
3 Liverpool 1982 1 5 250 Rick George Sr.
3 Morrisville-Eaton 1983 1 4 91 Doug Younds Fr.
3 New Hartford 1983 1 4 105 John Pauley Sr.
3 Baldwinsville 1983 1 2 119 Kevin Johnson Sr.
3 Rome Free Academy 1983 1 5 126 John Balog Sr.
3 New Hartford 1983 1 5 132 Dan Keating Sr.
3 Oswego 1983 1 1 138 Brian Akley Sr.
3 Fulton 1983 1 3 145 Mike Narewski Sr.
3 Fulton 1983 1 5 155 Jeff Merritt Jr.
3 Fowler 1983 1 5 215 Stan Williams Sr.
3 Lowville 1983 1 2 250 Randy Morrison Jr.
3 Baldwinsville 1984 1 2 91 Joe Loffredo Sr.
3 Baldwinsville 1984 1 6 98 Chip Pettit Jr.
3 Mexico 1984 1 3 119 Steve Bradish Jr.
3 Fulton 1984 1 3 132 Dave Angeleri Sr.
3 Beaver River 1984 1 2 138 Tom Becker Sr.
3 Lowville 1984 1 5 145 Andy Rice Sr.
3 Baldwinsville 1984 1 6 177 Pat Conners Sr.
3 Lowville 1984 1 1 250 Randy Morrison Sr.
3 Jordan-Elbridge 1985 1 2 91 Brian Darling Jr.
3 Baldwinsville 1985 1 4 105 Chip Pettit Sr.
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 1985 1 5 112 Chris Labbate Sr.
3 Fulton 1985 1 3 119 John Howard Jr.
3 Cortland 1985 1 6 132 Rob Price Jr.
3 Canastota 1985 1 4 138 Nick Zupan Sr.
3 Liverpool 1985 1 6 145 Dan Drake Sr.
3 Canastota 1985 1 5 177 Jim Mason Sr.
3 Fulton 1985 1 4 215 Randy Cotton Jr.
3 Central Square 1985 1 1 250 George Korthas Sr.
3 Fulton 1986 1 4 98 Kurt Miner Sr.
3 Jordan-Elbridge 1986 1 4 105 Brian Darling Sr.
3 Jordan-Elbridge 1986 1 3 112 Jeff Jayne Sr.
3 Morrisville-Eaton 1986 1 5 126 Doug Youngs Sr.
3 Jordan-Elbridge 1986 1 2 132 Steve Blair Sr.
3 Canastota 1986 1 5 145 Tom Gleason Jr.
3 Herkimer 1986 1 4 155 John Richard Sr.
3 Fulton 1986 1 3 215 Randy Cotton Sr.
3 Baldwinsville 1986 1 2 250 Patrick Halpin Jr.
3 Madison 1987 1 2 91 Lenny Combs Jr.
3 Fulton 1987 1 4 112 Mark Woodworth Sr.
3 South Jefferson 1987 1 4 119 Jim Creighton Sr.
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 1987 1 3 132 Rick Grevelding Sr.
3 Canastota 1987 1 3 145 Tom Gleason Sr.
3 Canastota 1987 1 3 155 Mike New Sr.
3 Jordan-Elbridge 1987 1 4 167 Rory Thorpe Jr.
3 Baldwinsville 1987 1 2 215 Pat Halpin Sr.
3 Baldwinsville 1987 1 3 250 Art Bittel Sr.
3 Madison 1988 1 5 91 Kurt Peavey Sr.
3 Madison 1988 1 2 98 Lenny Combs Sr.
3 Fulton 1988 1 2 105 Rick Pawlewicz Sr.
3 South Jefferson 1988 1 2 119 Paul Creighton Sr.
3 Sauquoit Valley 1988 1 6 132 Ralph Howard Sr.
3 Indian River 1988 1 5 138 Roger Howard Sr.
3 Watertown 1988 1 2 145 Seamus Lyman So.
3 Lowville 1988 1 3 155 Mike Aubel Sr.
3 Jordan-Elbridge 1988 1 2 167 Rory Thorpe Sr.
3 New Hartford 1988 1 6 215 Ron Vitullo Jr.
3 Canastota 1988 1 3 250 David Palmer Sr.
3 Tully 1989 1 2 91 Craig Conant Fr.
3 Baldwinsville 1989 1 5 98 Tojo Poole Sr.
3 Fulton 1989 1 5 119 Chad Sheldon Jr.
3 Cato-Meridian 1989 1 5 132 Ryan DenHaese Sr.
3 Mexico 1989 1 2 145 Don Duell Sr.
3 Watertown 1989 1 1 155 Seamus Lyman Jr.
3 New Hartford 1989 1 1 215 Ron Vitullo Sr.
3 Canastota 1990 1 6 91 John Tyler Fr.
3 Whitesboro 1990 1 4 98 Terry Showalter 8th
3 Fowler 1990 1 5 105 Mike Jamison Jr.
3 Beaver River 1990 1 4 119 Bryant Roggie Jr.
3 Fulton 1990 1 6 126 Chad Sheldon Sr.
3 South Jefferson 1990 1 3 132 Jeff LaFlamme Sr.
3 Fowler 1990 1 5 138 Kareeb Howard Jr.
3 Watertown 1990 1 2 167 Seamus Lyman Sr.
3 Baldwinsville 1990 1 1 177 Todd Webb Sr.
3 Marcellus 1990 1 6 215 Percy Clarke Sr.
3 Indian River 1990 1 3 250 Jamee Call Jr.
3 Fowler 1991 1 2 91 Todd Rutecki Sr.
3 Fowler 1991 1 1 105 Mike Jamison Sr.
3 Baldwinsville 1991 1 2 112 Chris Cali Sr.
3 Beaver River 1991 1 2 119 Bryan Roggie Sr.
3 New Hartford 1991 1 1 132 Steve Caruso Sr.
3 Fowler 1991 1 1 138 Kareeb Howard Sr.
3 Fulton 1991 1 4 167 John Noel Sr.
3 New Hartford 1991 1 3 177 John Vitullo Sr.
3 Chittenango 1991 1 4 215 Bruce Thomas Sr.
3 Canastota 1992 1 3 91 Benjamin New Fr.
3 Beaver River 1992 1 2 98 Gary Wolff Jr.
3 New Hartford 1992 1 3 119 Terry Showalter So.
3 Baldwinsville 1992 1 2 126 John DeMoors Sr.
3 Fulton 1992 1 5 132 Bill Hayden Jr.
3 Indian River 1992 1 5 138 Aaron Cook Sr.
3 South Jefferson 1992 1 4 145 Brian Lawton Sr.
3 Fulton 1992 1 4 155 Shayne Bogardus Sr.
3 Fulton 1992 1 6 167 Matt Kitts Sr.
3 Fulton 1992 1 4 177 C.P. Carroll Sr.
3 Adirondack 1992 1 4 215 Jason Gleasman Jr.
3 Mexico 1992 1 5 250 Travis Kidder Sr.
3 New Hartford 1993 1 2 91 David Caruso So.
3 Canajoharie 1993 1 5 98 Nathan Haig Jr.
3 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 1993 1 5 119 Terrence Oliver Sr.
3 Canastota 1993 1 1 126 Terry Showalter Jr.
3 Richfield Springs 1993 1 1 138 Greg Shaw Sr.
3 West Genesee 1993 1 6 145 Jim Dwyer Sr.
3 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 1993 1 2 155 Todd Cutrie Sr.
3 Chittenango 1993 1 3 177 Rusty Dean Jr.
3 Adirondack 1993 1 1 215 Jason Gleasman Sr.
3 Pulaski 1993 1 4 250 David Blodgett Sr.
3 Mohawk 1994 1 6 91 Pat Nardi Jr.
3 New Hartford 1994 1 1 98 David Caruso Jr.
3 Canastota 1994 1 5 119 Ben New Jr.
3 Canastota 1994 1 1 126 Terry Showalter Sr.
3 South Jefferson 1994 1 3 132 Rob Lawton Jr.
3 Cooperstown 1994 1 2 155 Tom Murphy Sr.
3 Beaver River 1994 1 2 167 Gene Roggie Jr.
3 Beaver River 1994 1 4 177 Charlie Walseman Sr.
3 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 1994 1 1 250 John LaGrange Sr.
3 Mohawk 1995 1 4 91 Pat Nardi Sr.
3 Jordan-Elbridge 1995 1 5 105 Tony Burkinshaw Jr.
3 New Hartford 1995 1 3 112 David Caruso Sr.
3 Fulton 1995 1 4 119 Matt Mahar Sr.
3 Canastota 1995 1 1 126 Ben New Sr.
3 Canastota 1995 1 4 132 Robert Buyea Sr.
3 South Jefferson 1995 1 2 138 Robert Lawton Sr.
3 Beaver River 1995 1 4 155 Chris Roggie Jr.
3 Whitesboro 1995 1 3 167 Dan Marsch Sr.
3 Beaver River 1995 1 6 177 Gene Roggie Sr.
3 Oneida 1996 1 3 91 Justin Lohr So.
3 Mexico 1996 1 5 98 Joelon Williams Fr.
3 Camden 1996 1 4 105 Brice Kelly So.
3 Morrisville-Eaton 1996 1 4 112 Jody Avery Jr.
3 Marcellus 1996 1 5 119 Chris Barnes Jr.
3 Frankfort-Schuyler 1996 1 6 132 Charlie Scaparo Sr.
3 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 1996 1 2 138 Stan Greene Sr.
3 Beaver River 1996 1 4 145 Eric Roggie Sr.
3 Beaver River 1996 1 2 155 Chris Roggie Sr.
3 Fulton 1996 1 1 167 Mike Kitts Sr.
3 Cicero-North Syracuse 1996 1 3 177 John Eschenfelder Sr.
3 Canastota 1996 1 4 215 Dale Griffith Sr.
3 Fulton 1996 1 4 250 Dave Lasher Sr.
3 Watertown 1997 1 2 96 Aaron Hludzenski Fr.
3 Marcellus 1997 1 2 103 John Heffernan Jr.
3 Morrisville-Eaton 1997 1 1 112 Jody Avery Sr.
3 Cooperstown 1997 1 2 119 Packy Burke Jr.
3 Camden 1997 1 2 130 Brice Kelly Jr.
3 Beaver River 1997 1 5 135 Josh Rice Sr.
3 Cicero-North Syracuse 1997 1 2 140 Jeff Holmes Sr.
3 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 1997 1 2 145 Stan Greene Sr.
3 South Jefferson 1997 1 3 152 Gary Cooper Sr.
3 Copenhagen 1997 1 5 160 Ben Cooper Sr.
3 New Hartford 1997 1 1 171 Dan Perry Jr.
3 Carthage 1997 1 4 189 Mike Duman Jr.
3 Cicero-North Syracuse 1997 1 3 220 Lou Chamoun Sr.
3 Beaver River 1998 1 6 96 Dave LaPlante 8th
3 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 1998 1 5 103 Justin Lohr Sr.
3 Watertown 1998 1 3 112 Aaron Hludzenski So.
3 South Jefferson 1998 1 6 119 Steve Porter Sr.
3 Cooperstown 1998 1 1 130 Packy Burke Sr.
3 South Lewis 1998 1 5 135 Mike Byrne Sr.
3 Baldwinsville 1998 1 3 145 Dan Horning Jr.
3 South Jefferson 1998 1 2 160 Gary Cooper Sr.
3 New Hartford 1998 1 1 171 Dan Perry Sr.
3 Dolgeville 1998 1 4 189 Marc Tanner Sr.
3 Ilion 1998 1 2 215 Brad Darrow Sr.
3 Beaver River 1998 1 4 275 Scott Greenwood Sr.
3 Whitesboro 1999 1 5 103 Grant Roser Sr.
3 Mexico 1999 1 5 130 Dan Smith Sr.
3 Mexico 1999 1 3 135 Joelon Williams Sr.
3 Fulton 1999 1 5 171 Nick Hansen Jr.
3 Watertown 2000 1 3 103 Joe Jewett So.
3 Marcellus 2000 1 6 119 Matt Barnes Jr.
3 South Lewis 2000 1 6 125 Nick Munn Sr.
3 Baldwinsville 2000 1 2 130 Chris Horning So.
3 South Lewis 2000 1 2 145 Ben Morczek Sr.
3 South Jefferson 2000 1 5 152 Chuck Dibble Sr.
3 Fulton 2000 1 5 171 Nick Hansen Sr.
3 Mexico 2000 1 5 215 Luke Bickford Sr.
3 Morrisville-Eaton 2001 1 4 96 Paul LeBlanc 8th
3 Fulton 2001 1 5 103 Josh LeVea So.
3 Indian River 2001 1 3 112 Joe Jewitt Jr.
3 Lowville 2001 1 2 130 Josh Herzig Jr.
3 Baldwinsville 2001 1 3 140 Chris Horning Jr.
3 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 2001 1 5 145 Andy Boice Sr.
3 General Brown 2001 1 4 152 Jordan Call Sr.
3 Sandy Creek 2001 1 6 160 Bill Lance Sr.
3 Marcellus 2001 1 3 189 Pat Bennett Sr.
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 2001 1 5 215 Chris Doran Jr.
3 Herkimer 2002 1 6 96 Joel Ahern So.
3 Baldwinsville 2002 1 3 103 Corey Farnham Sr.
3 Indian River 2002 1 3 125 Joe Jewett Sr.
3 Lowville 2002 1 2 135 Josh Herzig Sr.
3 Morrisville-Eaton 2002 1 6 140 Treavor LeBlanc So.
3 Baldwinsville 2002 1 2 145 Chris Horning Sr.
3 Baldwinsville 2002 1 5 152 Gene Lang Jr.
3 Ilion 2002 1 6 160 Jordan Burger Jr.
3 Lowville 2002 1 6 171 Jeff Peebles Sr.
3 Carthage 2002 1 4 189 Wayne Foster Sr.
3 Mexico 2002 1 3 275 Chris Cowen Jr.
3 Mexico 2003 1 2 96 Kevin Smith 8th
3 Canastota 2003 1 3 103 Errol Scheid Jr.
3 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 2003 1 6 112 Alan Boice Jr.
3 Lowville 2003 1 4 125 Taylor Malone Jr.
3 Mohawk 2003 1 4 130 Chris Davis Jr.
3 Fowler 2003 1 4 140 Martino Barletta Jr.
3 Tully 2003 1 6 160 Adam Sellwood Sr.
3 Ilion 2003 1 4 171 Jordan Burger Sr.
3 Carthage 2003 1 3 189 Mike Hadley Sr.
3 Mexico 2003 1 3 275 Chris Cowen Sr.
3 Fulton 2004 1 4 96 Derrick Bartlett Sr.
3 Baldwinsville 2004 1 1 103 Shawn Farnham Jr.
3 Mexico 2004 1 2 112 Kevin Smith Fr.
3 Cortland 2004 1 4 119 Jay Nicklas Sr.
3 Phoenix 2004 1 6 125 Anwar Goeres So.
3 Fowler 2004 1 5 140 Martino Barletta Sr.
3 Cicero-North Syracuse 2004 1 6 145 Joe Dolson Jr.
3 Mexico 2004 1 5 152 Ryan Fleming Sr.
3 Fulton 2004 1 5 160 Zach Bogardus Sr.
3 Fulton 2004 1 5 171 Mike Vant Sr.
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 2004 1 4 189 Charley Taylor Sr.
3 Watertown 2005 1 5 96 Shaun Bohn Fr.
3 Baldwinsville 2005 1 2 112 Shaun Farnham Sr.
3 Mexico 2005 1 2 119 Kevin Smith So.
3 Watertown 2005 1 4 130 Brandon Gentile Sr.
3 Mexico 2005 1 3 140 Derrick Smith Sr.
3 West Genesee 2005 1 3 215 Jason Mowers Sr.
3 Liverpool 2005 1 2 275 David Sanders Sr.
3 Watertown 2006 1 4 96 Shawn Bohn So.
3 Central Square 2006 1 6 119 Winky Shepard So.
3 Mexico 2006 1 5 125 Kevin Smith Jr.
3 Mexico 2006 1 3 135 Ron Majerus So.
3 Whitesboro 2006 1 3 145 Matt DeMichiel Jr.
3 Fowler 2006 1 4 152 Jose Cruz Sr.
3 New Hartford 2006 1 5 160 Greg Hurd Sr.
3 Cicero-North Syracuse 2007 1 6 119 Anthony Maiorano Sr.
3 Mexico 2007 1 3 130 Kevin Smith Sr.
3 Central Square 2007 1 6 135 Mike Smith Sr.
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 2007 1 4 140 Mick Letcher Jr.
3 Mexico 2007 1 2 145 Ron Majerus Jr.
3 Fulton 2007 1 5 152 Matt Bogardus Jr.
3 Whitesboro 2007 1 3 160 Matt DeMichiel Sr.
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 2007 1 4 215 Brett Adams Jr.
3 Central Square 2008 1 4 119 Winky Shepard Sr.
3 Oswego 2008 1 5 130 Ryan Blauvelt Sr.
3 Watertown 2008 1 1 135 Luke Bohn Sr.
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 2008 1 4 145 Mick Letcher Sr.
3 Mexico 2008 1 5 152 Ron Majerus Sr.
3 Fulton 2008 1 2 160 Matt Bogardus Sr.
3 Mexico 2008 1 2 171 Collin Toney Sr.
3 Fowler 2008 1 6 215 James Chaplin Sr.
3 Corcoran 2009 1 4 285 Elijah Graham Jr.
3 Mexico 2010 1 6 135 James Loomis Sr.
3 Mexico 2010 1 6 152 Jacob Burke Sr.
3 Corcoran 2010 1 3 160 Lamont Fleming Sr.
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 2010 1 3 171 Dustin Moss Sr.
3 Mexico 2011 1 5 171 Troy Benjamin Sr.
3 Indian River 2011 1 3 285 Alex Tibbles Sr.
3 Fulton 2012 1 6 138 Adam Wallace Sr.
3 Carthage 2012 1 2 170 Shayne Brady Jr.
3 Indian River 2012 1 3 220 Derrek Dalton Sr.
3 New Hartford 2013 1 6 99 Kelan McKenna Fr.
3 Rome Free Academy 2013 1 6 126 Antonio Deluco Sr.
3 Carthage 2013 1 1 182 Shayne Brady Sr.
3 New Hartford 2014 1 3 99 Kellan McKenna So.
3 Fulton 2014 1 5 120 Mitchell Woodworth Jr.
3 Jamesville-Dewitt 2014 1 3 195 Ben Honis Sr.
3 Carthage 2014 1 3 285 Trevor Gibbons Sr.
3 New Hartford 2015 1 5 106 Kelan McKenna Jr.
3 New Hartford 2015 1 5 132 Dempsey King Sr.
3 Indian River 2015 1 4 170 Sonny McPherson Jr.
3 Whitesboro 2015 1 3 220 Tyler Hudson Sr.
3 Carthage 2015 1 4 285 Erik Jessell Sr.
3 Jamesville-Dewitt 2016 1 3 99 Matt Griffin So.
3 New Hartford 2016 1 2 113 Kelan McKenna Sr.
3 Liverpool 2016 1 3 132 Audey Ashkar Sr.
3 Baldwinsville 2016 1 6 195 Alex Bowen Sr.
3 Jamesville-Dewitt 2017 1 3 99 Myles Griffin 8th
3 Jamesville-Dewitt 2017 1 4 106 Matt Griffin Jr.
3 Indian River 2017 1 4 126 Stefan Colbert Sr.
3 Carthage 2017 1 6 220 Caleb Null Sr.
3 Jamesville-Dewitt/CBA 2018 1 3 106 Matt Griffin Sr.
3 Jamesville-Dewitt/CBA 2018 1 3 126 Tyler Kellison Jr.
3 Jamesville-Dewitt/CBA 2018 1 4 138 Garrett Bauer Sr.
3 Rome Free Academy 2018 1 6 285 Spencer Pisaneschi Sr.
3 Jamesville-Dewitt 2019 1 2 126 Tyler Kellison Sr.
3 Cicero-North Syracuse 2019 1 5 126 Nate Osborne Sr.
3 Fulton 2019 1 3 160 Camrin Galvin Jr.
3 West Genesee 2019 1 6 160 Devin Earl Jr.
3 Syracuse 2019 1 6 195 Mykle Thomas Sr.
3 West Genesee 2020 1 6 132 Nate Wade Jr.
3 Central Square 2020 1 3 145 Kole Mulhauser So.
3 Fulton 2020 1 6 160 Camrin Galvin Sr.
3 Carthage 2020 1 4 195 Fombo Azah Sr.
3 Auburn 2020 1 7 220 Keyshin Cooper Sr.
3 Carthage 2022 1 6 126 Brogan Fielding So
3 Indian River 2022 1 3 132 Alex Booth Sr
3 Central Square 2022 1 1 189 Kole Mulhauser Sr
3 Watertown 2022 1 8 215 Cain Roberts Sr
3 New Hartford/Saquoit Valley 2022 1 1 285 Charlie Tibbitts Sr