Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
3 Fulton 2004 1 4 96 Derrick Bartlett Sr.
3 Baldwinsville 2004 1 1 103 Shawn Farnham Jr.
3 Mexico 2004 1 2 112 Kevin Smith Fr.
3 Cortland 2004 1 4 119 Jay Nicklas Sr.
3 Phoenix 2004 1 6 125 Anwar Goeres So.
3 Fowler 2004 1 5 140 Martino Barletta Sr.
3 Cicero-North Syracuse 2004 1 6 145 Joe Dolson Jr.
3 Mexico 2004 1 5 152 Ryan Fleming Sr.
3 Fulton 2004 1 5 160 Zach Bogardus Sr.
3 Fulton 2004 1 5 171 Mike Vant Sr.
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 2004 1 4 189 Charley Taylor Sr.
3 Watertown 2005 1 5 96 Shaun Bohn Fr.
3 Baldwinsville 2005 1 2 112 Shaun Farnham Sr.
3 Mexico 2005 1 2 119 Kevin Smith So.
3 Watertown 2005 1 4 130 Brandon Gentile Sr.
3 Mexico 2005 1 3 140 Derrick Smith Sr.
3 West Genesee 2005 1 3 215 Jason Mowers Sr.
3 Liverpool 2005 1 2 275 David Sanders Sr.
3 Watertown 2006 1 4 96 Shawn Bohn So.
3 Central Square 2006 1 6 119 Winky Shepard So.
3 Mexico 2006 1 5 125 Kevin Smith Jr.
3 Mexico 2006 1 3 135 Ron Majerus So.
3 Whitesboro 2006 1 3 145 Matt DeMichiel Jr.
3 Fowler 2006 1 4 152 Jose Cruz Sr.
3 New Hartford 2006 1 5 160 Greg Hurd Sr.
3 Cicero-North Syracuse 2007 1 6 119 Anthony Maiorano Sr.
3 Mexico 2007 1 3 130 Kevin Smith Sr.
3 Central Square 2007 1 6 135 Mike Smith Sr.
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 2007 1 4 140 Mick Letcher Jr.
3 Mexico 2007 1 2 145 Ron Majerus Jr.
3 Fulton 2007 1 5 152 Matt Bogardus Jr.
3 Whitesboro 2007 1 3 160 Matt DeMichiel Sr.
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 2007 1 4 215 Brett Adams Jr.
3 Central Square 2008 1 4 119 Winky Shepard Sr.
3 Oswego 2008 1 5 130 Ryan Blauvelt Sr.
3 Watertown 2008 1 1 135 Luke Bohn Sr.
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 2008 1 4 145 Mick Letcher Sr.
3 Mexico 2008 1 5 152 Ron Majerus Sr.
3 Fulton 2008 1 2 160 Matt Bogardus Sr.
3 Mexico 2008 1 2 171 Collin Toney Sr.
3 Fowler 2008 1 6 215 James Chaplin Sr.
3 Corcoran 2009 1 4 285 Elijah Graham Jr.
3 Mexico 2010 1 6 135 James Loomis Sr.
3 Mexico 2010 1 6 152 Jacob Burke Sr.
3 Corcoran 2010 1 3 160 Lamont Fleming Sr.
3 East Syracuse-Minoa 2010 1 3 171 Dustin Moss Sr.
3 Mexico 2011 1 5 171 Troy Benjamin Sr.
3 Indian River 2011 1 3 285 Alex Tibbles Sr.
3 Fulton 2012 1 6 138 Adam Wallace Sr.
3 Carthage 2012 1 2 170 Shayne Brady Jr.
3 Indian River 2012 1 3 220 Derrek Dalton Sr.
3 New Hartford 2013 1 6 99 Kelan McKenna Fr.
3 Rome Free Academy 2013 1 6 126 Antonio Deluco Sr.
3 Carthage 2013 1 1 182 Shayne Brady Sr.
3 New Hartford 2014 1 3 99 Kellan McKenna So.
3 Fulton 2014 1 5 120 Mitchell Woodworth Jr.
3 Jamesville-Dewitt 2014 1 3 195 Ben Honis Sr.
3 Carthage 2014 1 3 285 Trevor Gibbons Sr.
3 New Hartford 2015 1 5 106 Kelan McKenna Jr.
3 New Hartford 2015 1 5 132 Dempsey King Sr.
3 Indian River 2015 1 4 170 Sonny McPherson Jr.
3 Whitesboro 2015 1 3 220 Tyler Hudson Sr.
3 Carthage 2015 1 4 285 Erik Jessell Sr.
3 Jamesville-Dewitt 2016 1 3 99 Matt Griffin So.
3 New Hartford 2016 1 2 113 Kelan McKenna Sr.
3 Liverpool 2016 1 3 132 Audey Ashkar Sr.
3 Baldwinsville 2016 1 6 195 Alex Bowen Sr.
3 Jamesville-Dewitt 2017 1 3 99 Myles Griffin 8th
3 Jamesville-Dewitt 2017 1 4 106 Matt Griffin Jr.
3 Indian River 2017 1 4 126 Stefan Colbert Sr.
3 Carthage 2017 1 6 220 Caleb Null Sr.
3 Jamesville-Dewitt/CBA 2018 1 3 106 Matt Griffin Sr.
3 Jamesville-Dewitt/CBA 2018 1 3 126 Tyler Kellison Jr.
3 Jamesville-Dewitt/CBA 2018 1 4 138 Garrett Bauer Sr.
3 Rome Free Academy 2018 1 6 285 Spencer Pisaneschi Sr.
3 Jamesville-Dewitt 2019 1 2 126 Tyler Kellison Sr.
3 Cicero-North Syracuse 2019 1 5 126 Nate Osborne Sr.
3 Fulton 2019 1 3 160 Camrin Galvin Jr.
3 West Genesee 2019 1 6 160 Devin Earl Jr.
3 Syracuse 2019 1 6 195 Mykle Thomas Sr.
3 West Genesee 2020 1 6 132 Nate Wade Jr.
3 Central Square 2020 1 3 145 Kole Mulhauser So.
3 Fulton 2020 1 6 160 Camrin Galvin Sr.
3 Carthage 2020 1 4 195 Fombo Azah Sr.
3 Auburn 2020 1 7 220 Keyshin Cooper Sr.
3 Carthage 2022 1 6 126 Brogan Fielding So
3 Indian River 2022 1 3 132 Alex Booth Sr
3 Central Square 2022 1 1 189 Kole Mulhauser Sr
3 Watertown 2022 1 8 215 Cain Roberts Sr
3 New Hartford/Saquoit Valley 2022 1 1 285 Charlie Tibbitts Sr