Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
2 Whitehall 2004 2 2 103 Dan Bishop
2 Salem 2004 2 1 160 Shawn Johnson
2 Salem 2004 2 2 275 Dan Randall
2 Whitehall 2005 2 1 112 Dan Bishop Sr.
2 Hudson Falls 2005 2 2 140 Corey Barber Jr.
2 Corinth 2005 2 2 171 Nick Buttles Sr.
2 Duanesburg 2005 2 1 275 Jim Almy Jr.
2 Duanesburg 2006 2 2 135 Carl Breitenstein Sr.
2 Hudson Falls 2006 2 2 145 Corey Barber Sr.
2 Maple Hill 2006 2 1 171 Brandon Lapp Sr
2 Salem 2006 2 2 215 Dan Randall Sr.
2 Duanesburg 2006 2 1 275 Jim Almy Sr.
2 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 2007 2 1 171 Nate Graham Sr.
2 Duanesburg 2008 2 1 119 Brian Borst Sr.
2 Warrensburg 2008 2 2 160 Ryan Black Sr.
2 Schalmont 2009 2 2 171 Vinny Gallo Jr.
2 Hoosick Falls 2009 2 2 189 Jerremy Burns Sr.
2 Schuylerville 2009 2 2 285 Dan Ladd Sr.
2 Duanesburg 2010 2 1 215 Nick Gwiazdowski Jr.
2 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 2011 2 1 125 Andy Lyman Sr.
2 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 2011 2 2 135 AJ Rue Sr.
2 Watervliet/Loudonville Christian 2011 2 2 152 Brian Walsh Sr.
2 Duanesburg 2011 2 1 215 Nick Gwiazdowski Sr.
2 Hudson Falls 2011 2 1 285 Luke Albrecht Sr.
2 Duanesburg 2012 2 2 132 Curt Rowley Sr.
2 Hudson Falls 2012 2 2 160 Aaron Dudley Sr.
2 Whitehall 2012 2 1 195 Zach Diekel Sr.
2 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 2012 2 2 285 Alex Soutiere Jr.
2 Hoosick Falls 2013 2 1 106 Luis Weierbach Jr.
2 Schalmont 2013 2 2 160 Nick Gallo So.
2 Hoosick Falls 2014 2 2 120 Luis Weierbach Sr.
2 Duanesburg 2014 2 2 160 Connor Lawrence Jr.
2 Cohoes 2014 2 2 285 Nick Scott Sr.
2 Schuylerville 2015 2 2 99 Orion Anderson Fr.
2 Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George 2015 2 2 160 Jason Hoffman So.
2 Schuylerville 2016 2 1 106 Orion Anderson So.
2 Maple Hill 2017 2 1 106 Trent Svingala So.
2 Schuylerville 2017 2 1 120 Orion Anderson Jr.
2 Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George 2017 2 2 170 Jason Hoffman Sr.
2 Maple Hill 2018 2 1 120 Trent Svingala Jr.
2 Schuylerville 2018 2 1 126 Orion Anderson Sr.
2 Cohoes 2018 2 2 220 Reggie Poulin Sr.
2 Maple Hill 2019 2 2 106 Caleb Svingala Jr.
2 Duanesburg 2019 2 1 152 Zack Lawrence Sr.
2 Tamarac 2020 2 1 145 Bobby Treshock Sr.
2 Cobleskill-Richmondville 2020 2 2 182 Ethan Cooper Sr,
2 Cobleskill-Richmondville 2020 2 1 220 Jeff Crooks Jr.
2 Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Middleburgh 2022 2 2 102 Gabe English 8th
2 Canajoharie/Fort Plain 2022 2 1 172 Reed Douglass Sr
2 La Salle Institute 2022 2 2 172 Ray Hutton Sr
2 Warrensburg/Bolton 2022 2 1 285 Tristen Hitchcock Jr