Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
2 Columbia 2004 1 1 135 Justin Hellwig Sr.
2 Colonie 2004 1 1 140 Mike Roberts Sr.
2 Niskayuna 2004 1 2 152 Steve Johnas Sr.
2 LaSalle 2004 1 2 160 David McCarty Jr.
2 Saratoga Springs 2004 1 1 189 Matt Riddle Sr.
2 Glens Falls 2004 1 1 275 Justin Tougas Sr.
2 Shenendehowa 2005 1 1 103 Austin Meys 8th
2 LaSalle 2005 1 1 135 Paul Fiorio Sr.
2 CBA Albany 2005 1 2 145 Michael Chaires So.
2 LaSalle 2005 1 2 160 David McCarty Sr.
2 Schalmont 2006 1 1 103 Jeremy Cuomo Jr.
2 Shenendehowa 2006 1 2 140 Kareem Naguib Sr.
2 CBA Albany 2006 1 1 152 Michael Chaires Jr.
2 LaSalle 2006 1 2 160 Manny Hickson Jr.
2 Shenendehowa 2007 1 2 96 Luke Popolizio So.
2 Shenendehowa 2007 1 2 112 T.J. Popolizio Jr.
2 LaSalle 2007 1 2 135 Zach Clemente So.
2 CBA Albany 2007 1 1 160 Michael Chaires Sr.
2 Shenendehowa 2007 1 1 171 Hunter Meys Jr.
2 Shenendehowa 2008 1 2 103 Luke Popolizio Jr.
2 Amsterdam 2008 1 2 130 Brian Benton Sr.
2 Columbia 2008 1 2 135 Zach Crain Sr.
2 LaSalle 2008 1 1 140 Zach Clemente Jr.
2 Amsterdam 2008 1 2 152 Rob Morey Sr.
2 Shenendehowa 2008 1 1 171 Austin Meys Jr.
2 Shenendehowa 2008 1 1 189 Hunter Meys Sr.
2 LaSalle 2008 1 1 285 Ken Altarac Jr.
2 LaSalle 2009 1 1 145 Zach Clemente Sr.
2 Shenendehowa 2009 1 1 189 Austin Meys Sr.
2 LaSalle 2009 1 1 285 Ken Altarac Sr.
2 Amsterdam 2010 1 1 152 Giuseppi Lanzi Sr.
2 Burnt Hills 2010 1 2 285 Zeal McGrew Sr.
2 LaSalle 2011 1 1 140 Connor Sutton Jr.
2 Queensbury 2011 1 2 171 Matt Lashway Jr.
2 Shenendehowa 2012 1 1 195 Tony Fusco Sr.
2 Columbia 2012 1 2 285 El Shaddai Gilmore-Vanhoesen Jr.
2 Amsterdam 2013 1 2 132 Brandon Lapi Jr.
2 Shenendehowa 2013 1 1 138 Nick Kelley Sr.
2 Shenendehowa 2013 1 2 195 Levi Ashley Jr.
2 Amsterdam 2014 1 1 138 Brandon Lapi Sr.
2 Columbia 2014 1 2 160 Angelo Kress Sr.
2 Shenendehowa 2015 1 1 170 Kevin Parker Jr.
2 Burnt Hills 2015 1 2 182 Jake Ashcraft Sr.
2 Columbia 2016 1 2 120 John Devine Jr.
2 Shenendehowa 2016 1 1 182 Kevin Parker Sr.
2 Shenendehowa 2017 1 2 145 Kiernan Shanahan So.
2 Ballston Spa 2017 1 1 170 Tyler Barnes Jr.
2 Shenendehowa 2018 1 1 99 Stevo Poulin Fr.
2 Shenendehowa 2018 1 2 145 Kiernan Shanahan Jr.
2 Ballston Spa 2018 1 2 170 Tyler Barnes Sr.
2 Shenendehowa 2019 1 1 106 Stevo Poulin So.
2 Shenendehowa 2020 1 1 113 Stevo Poulin Jr.
2 Shenendehowa 2020 1 2 182 Brock Delsignore Jr.
2 Queensbury 2022 1 1 172 Dylan Schell Sr
2 Shaker 2022 1 2 215 Ryan Stein Sr