Donate to Support
the LIWA
|
|
|
NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners
Section |
School |
Year |
Division |
Place |
Wgt |
Name |
Grade |
11 |
Shoreham-Wading River |
2004 |
1 |
2 |
96 |
Corey Jantzen |
Fr. |
11 |
Brentwood |
2004 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Kenny Torres |
Sr. |
11 |
Islip |
2004 |
1 |
2 |
119 |
Thomas Magnani |
Jr. |
11 |
Huntington |
2004 |
1 |
1 |
130 |
Shawn Riley |
Sr. |
11 |
East Islip |
2004 |
1 |
2 |
135 |
Trevor Baney |
Sr. |
11 |
Islip |
2004 |
1 |
2 |
140 |
Ryan Patrovich |
So. |
11 |
Huntington |
2004 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Shaheim Bradshaw |
Sr. |
11 |
West Babylon |
2004 |
1 |
1 |
152 |
Alton Lucas |
Jr. |
11 |
William Floyd |
2004 |
1 |
2 |
171 |
John Barone |
Jr. |
11 |
Huntington |
2004 |
1 |
2 |
189 |
Jack Sullivan |
Jr. |
11 |
Hauppauge |
2005 |
1 |
1 |
96 |
John Oschmann |
So. |
11 |
Islip |
2005 |
1 |
1 |
119 |
Thomas Magnani |
Sr. |
11 |
Islip |
2005 |
1 |
1 |
140 |
Chris Wade |
Sr. |
11 |
Islip |
2005 |
1 |
1 |
152 |
Ryan Patrovich |
Jr. |
11 |
West Babylon |
2005 |
1 |
1 |
160 |
Alton Lucas |
Sr. |
11 |
William Floyd |
2005 |
1 |
2 |
171 |
John Barone |
Sr. |
11 |
Huntington |
2005 |
1 |
2 |
189 |
Jack Sullivan |
Sr. |
11 |
Sachem East |
2005 |
1 |
2 |
215 |
Matt Ferber |
Jr. |
11 |
Islip |
2006 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Tyler Mashkow |
Jr. |
11 |
Shoreham-Wading River |
2006 |
1 |
1 |
125 |
Corey Jantzen |
Jr. |
11 |
Sachem North |
2006 |
1 |
2 |
130 |
Chris Iorio |
Sr. |
11 |
East Islip |
2006 |
1 |
1 |
135 |
Dave Ingram |
Sr. |
11 |
Islip |
2006 |
1 |
2 |
152 |
Lance Wade |
Jr. |
11 |
Islip |
2006 |
1 |
1 |
160 |
Ryan Patrovich |
Sr. |
11 |
Sachem East |
2006 |
1 |
1 |
215 |
Matt Ferber |
Sr. |
11 |
Shoreham-Wading River |
2007 |
1 |
1 |
96 |
Steven Keith |
So. |
11 |
Hauppauge |
2007 |
1 |
2 |
119 |
Stephen Dutton |
Fr. |
11 |
Shoreham-Wading River |
2007 |
1 |
1 |
135 |
Corey Jantzen |
Sr. |
11 |
Islip |
2007 |
1 |
1 |
152 |
Lance Wade |
Sr. |
11 |
Hauppauge |
2008 |
1 |
1 |
103 |
Kenneth Collado |
So. |
11 |
Kings Park |
2009 |
1 |
1 |
96 |
Mike Soria |
Jr. |
11 |
Longwood |
2009 |
1 |
2 |
96 |
Corey Rasheed |
7th |
11 |
Huntington |
2009 |
1 |
2 |
103 |
Damon McQueen |
Jr. |
11 |
Shoreham-Wading River |
2009 |
1 |
1 |
119 |
Steven Keith |
Sr. |
11 |
Rocky Point |
2009 |
1 |
1 |
135 |
Stephen Dutton |
Jr. |
11 |
Central Islip |
2009 |
1 |
1 |
140 |
Andy Rodriguez |
Jr. |
11 |
John Glenn |
2009 |
1 |
2 |
140 |
Nick Terdick |
Jr. |
11 |
Shoreham-Wading River |
2009 |
1 |
2 |
160 |
TJ Neidhart |
Sr. |
11 |
Longwood |
2009 |
1 |
1 |
215 |
Ernest James |
Sr. |
11 |
Hauppauge |
2010 |
1 |
1 |
96 |
Mark West |
Fr. |
11 |
Huntington |
2010 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Nigel McNeil |
Jr. |
11 |
Longwood |
2010 |
1 |
2 |
112 |
Malik Rasheed |
So. |
11 |
Huntington |
2010 |
1 |
1 |
119 |
Damon McQueen |
Sr. |
11 |
John Glenn |
2010 |
1 |
1 |
130 |
Nick Meinsen |
Sr. |
11 |
Rocky Point |
2010 |
1 |
1 |
140 |
Stephen Dutton |
Sr. |
11 |
Central Islip |
2010 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Andy Rodriguez |
Sr. |
11 |
Islip |
2010 |
1 |
2 |
152 |
Kyle Wade |
Jr. |
11 |
Rocky Point |
2010 |
1 |
1 |
160 |
Anthony Volpe |
Sr. |
11 |
Huntington |
2010 |
1 |
2 |
160 |
Louis Puca |
Jr. |
11 |
Rocky Point |
2010 |
1 |
1 |
171 |
Billy Coggins |
Sr. |
11 |
Huntington |
2011 |
1 |
1 |
119 |
Nigel McNeil |
Sr. |
11 |
Half Hollow Hills East |
2011 |
1 |
1 |
125 |
Anthony Abidin |
Sr. |
11 |
Brentwood |
2011 |
1 |
2 |
125 |
Alex Gomez |
Sr. |
11 |
John Glenn |
2011 |
1 |
2 |
130 |
James Dekrone |
Jr. |
11 |
Hauppauge |
2011 |
1 |
2 |
140 |
Adam Lepkowsky |
Sr. |
11 |
Rocky Point |
2011 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Matt Ross |
Sr. |
11 |
Islip |
2011 |
1 |
1 |
152 |
Kyle Wade |
Sr. |
11 |
Hauppauge |
2011 |
1 |
1 |
171 |
Chanse Menendez |
Sr. |
11 |
Mt. Sinai |
2011 |
1 |
2 |
189 |
Frank Abbondanza |
Sr. |
11 |
Kings Park |
2011 |
1 |
1 |
215 |
Warren Bosch |
Sr. |
11 |
Ward Melville |
2012 |
1 |
1 |
106 |
Nick Piccininni |
Fr. |
11 |
Connetquot |
2012 |
1 |
1 |
120 |
Sean McCabe |
Sr. |
11 |
Eastport-South Manor |
2012 |
1 |
1 |
126 |
Maverick Passaro |
Sr. |
11 |
John Glenn |
2012 |
1 |
1 |
138 |
James Dekrone |
Sr. |
11 |
Brentwood |
2012 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
Alexis Blanco |
Sr. |
11 |
Longwood |
2012 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Corey Rasheed |
So. |
11 |
Longwood |
2012 |
1 |
2 |
152 |
Nicky Hall |
Jr. |
11 |
Half Hollow Hills West |
2012 |
1 |
2 |
160 |
Tyler Grimaldi |
Jr. |
11 |
John Glenn |
2012 |
1 |
1 |
182 |
Nick Bellanza |
Sr. |
11 |
Westhampton Beach |
2013 |
1 |
2 |
106 |
Alex Tanzman |
Sr. |
11 |
Ward Melville |
2013 |
1 |
1 |
113 |
Nick Piccininni |
So. |
11 |
Shoreham-Wading River |
2013 |
1 |
1 |
126 |
TJ Fabian |
Sr. |
11 |
Sayville |
2013 |
1 |
1 |
132 |
Matt Leshinger |
Sr. |
11 |
Longwood |
2013 |
1 |
1 |
152 |
Corey Rasheed |
Jr. |
11 |
Half Hollow Hills West |
2013 |
1 |
1 |
160 |
Tyler Grimaldi |
Sr. |
11 |
Brentwood |
2013 |
1 |
1 |
170 |
Carlos Toribio |
Sr. |
11 |
Sachem North |
2013 |
1 |
2 |
220 |
Steven Mills |
Sr. |
11 |
Smithtown West |
2013 |
1 |
1 |
285 |
Mike Hughes |
Sr. |
11 |
Eastport-South Manor |
2014 |
1 |
2 |
99 |
Adam Busiello |
7th |
11 |
Ward Melville |
2014 |
1 |
1 |
120 |
Nick Piccininni |
Jr. |
11 |
East Islip |
2014 |
1 |
2 |
120 |
Jesse Dellavecchia |
Jr. |
11 |
Eastport-South Manor |
2014 |
1 |
1 |
126 |
Travis Passaro |
Sr. |
11 |
Hauppauge |
2014 |
1 |
1 |
132 |
Chris Mauriello |
So. |
11 |
Sachem East |
2014 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Jakob Restrepo |
Jr. |
11 |
Longwood |
2014 |
1 |
1 |
160 |
Shakur Rasheed |
Sr. |
11 |
East Islip |
2014 |
1 |
2 |
170 |
Erik Adon |
Sr. |
11 |
Sachem East |
2014 |
1 |
1 |
182 |
Mark Tracy |
Sr. |
11 |
Walt Whitman |
2014 |
1 |
2 |
220 |
Vin Feola |
Jr. |
11 |
Eastport-South Manor |
2015 |
1 |
1 |
99 |
Adam Busiello |
8th |
11 |
Hauppauge |
2015 |
1 |
2 |
106 |
Jake Silverstein |
Fr. |
11 |
Huntington |
2015 |
1 |
1 |
113 |
John Arceri |
Jr. |
11 |
Ward Melville |
2015 |
1 |
1 |
126 |
Nick Piccininni |
Sr. |
11 |
East Islip |
2015 |
1 |
2 |
132 |
Jesse Dellavecchia |
Sr. |
11 |
Commack |
2015 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
Mike D`Angelo |
Sr. |
11 |
Rocky Point |
2015 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Tommy Dutton |
Sr. |
11 |
Sachem East |
2015 |
1 |
1 |
152 |
Jakob Restrepo |
Sr. |
11 |
Deer Park |
2015 |
1 |
1 |
182 |
David Hamil |
Sr. |
11 |
Ward Melville |
2015 |
1 |
1 |
195 |
Christian Araneo |
Jr. |
11 |
Walt Whitman |
2015 |
1 |
2 |
220 |
Vincent Feola |
Sr. |
11 |
John Glenn |
2015 |
1 |
2 |
285 |
Edwin Rubio |
Jr. |
11 |
Half Hollow Hills West |
2016 |
1 |
2 |
99 |
Dylan Ryder |
So. |
11 |
Eastport-South Manor |
2016 |
1 |
1 |
106 |
Adam Busiello |
Fr. |
11 |
Deer Park |
2016 |
1 |
1 |
113 |
Tommy Cox |
Sr. |
11 |
North Babylon |
2016 |
1 |
1 |
120 |
Anthony Sparacio |
Sr. |
11 |
Huntington |
2016 |
1 |
2 |
126 |
John Arceri |
Sr. |
11 |
Hauppauge |
2016 |
1 |
2 |
170 |
Marcus Bisono |
Sr. |
11 |
Ward Melville |
2016 |
1 |
1 |
195 |
Christian Araneo |
Sr. |
11 |
Walt Whitman |
2016 |
1 |
1 |
220 |
Terron Robinson |
Jr. |
11 |
John Glenn |
2016 |
1 |
1 |
285 |
Edwin Rubio |
Sr. |
11 |
Half Hollow Hills West |
2017 |
1 |
1 |
106 |
Dylan Ryder |
Jr. |
11 |
Eastport-South Manor |
2017 |
1 |
1 |
120 |
Adam Busiello |
So. |
11 |
Rocky Point |
2017 |
1 |
2 |
120 |
Anthony Cirillo |
Sr. |
11 |
Hauppauge |
2017 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
Jake Silverstein |
Jr. |
11 |
John Glenn |
2017 |
1 |
2 |
170 |
Zach Ancewicz |
Sr. |
11 |
Walt Whitman |
2017 |
1 |
2 |
220 |
Terron Robinson |
Sr. |
11 |
Amityville |
2017 |
1 |
2 |
285 |
Deonte Wilson |
Jr. |
11 |
Half Hollow Hills West |
2018 |
1 |
2 |
113 |
Dylan Ryder |
Sr. |
11 |
Eastport-South Manor |
2018 |
1 |
1 |
120 |
Zach Redding |
So. |
11 |
Rocky Point |
2018 |
1 |
2 |
120 |
Anthony Sciotto |
Sr. |
11 |
Eastport-South Manor |
2018 |
1 |
1 |
126 |
Adam Busiello |
Jr. |
11 |
Patchogue-Medford |
2018 |
1 |
1 |
138 |
Chris Gomez |
Sr. |
11 |
North Babylon |
2018 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
Anthony Sobotker |
Sr. |
11 |
Hauppauge |
2018 |
1 |
1 |
160 |
Jake Silverstein |
Sr. |
11 |
Amityville |
2018 |
1 |
1 |
285 |
Deonte Wilson |
Sr. |
11 |
Commack |
2018 |
1 |
2 |
285 |
Joey Slackman |
Jr. |
11 |
North Babylon |
2019 |
1 |
2 |
120 |
Sean Carter |
Sr. |
11 |
Eastport-South Manor |
2019 |
1 |
1 |
138 |
Adam Busiello |
Sr. |
11 |
Half Hollow Hills East |
2019 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Jonathan Spadafora |
Sr. |
11 |
Hauppauge |
2019 |
1 |
1 |
152 |
Dan Mauriello |
Jr. |
11 |
Eastport-South Manor |
2019 |
1 |
2 |
170 |
Joe Gannone |
Sr. |
11 |
Westhampton Beach |
2019 |
1 |
2 |
195 |
Liam McIntrye |
Sr. |
11 |
Commack |
2019 |
1 |
1 |
285 |
Joey Slackman |
Sr. |
11 |
Bay Shore |
2020 |
1 |
1 |
106 |
Elijah Rivera |
Sr. |
11 |
Eastport-South Manor |
2020 |
1 |
1 |
132 |
Zach Redding |
Sr. |
11 |
Copiague |
2020 |
1 |
1 |
220 |
Malik Leftenant |
Sr. |
11 |
Hauppauge |
2022 |
1 |
2 |
110 |
Mikey Manta |
Sr |
11 |
Northport |
2022 |
1 |
1 |
118 |
Matthew Marlow |
So |
11 |
Mt. Sinai |
2022 |
1 |
2 |
126 |
Brayden Fahrbach |
So |
11 |
Eastport-South Manor |
2022 |
1 |
1 |
132 |
Stephen Lukas |
Sr |
11 |
Lindenhurst |
2022 |
1 |
2 |
189 |
Jake Trovato |
Sr |
11 |
East Islip |
2022 |
1 |
2 |
285 |
Sebastian Regis |
So. |
11 |
Hauppauge |
2023 |
1 |
2 |
102 |
Connor Sheridan |
So. |
11 |
Northport |
2023 |
1 |
1 |
118 |
Matthew Marlow |
Jr. |
11 |
Rocky Point |
2023 |
1 |
1 |
138 |
Nick LaMorte |
Sr. |
11 |
Hauppauge |
2023 |
1 |
1 |
152 |
Frankie Volpe |
Sr. |
11 |
East Islip |
2023 |
1 |
1 |
285 |
Sebastian Regis |
Jr. |
11 |
Lindenhurst |
2024 |
1 |
2 |
116 |
Anthony Severino |
So. |
11 |
Northport |
2024 |
1 |
2 |
124 |
Matt Marlow |
Sr. |
|