Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
11 Islip 2006 1 6 140 Paul Vaeth Jr.
11 Westhampton Beach 2006 1 6 145 Nick Broccoli Sr.
11 Commack 2007 1 6 140 Mike Fennell Sr.
11 Half Hollow Hills East 2007 1 6 160 Francois Guerrier Sr.
11 Islip 2008 1 6 112 Jake Benedetto Sr.
11 Brentwood 2008 1 6 160 Michael Hernandez Sr.
11 Brentwood 2008 1 6 171 Josue Mendez Jr.
11 Hauppauge 2009 1 6 112 Kenneth Collado Jr.
11 West Babylon 2009 1 6 189 Marvin Titus-Casseus Sr.
11 Sachem East 2010 1 6 189 Chris Di Iorio Sr.
11 Westhampton Beach 2011 1 6 135 Connor Bass Sr.
11 Kings Park 2011 1 6 285 Greg Martin Sr.
11 Sachem East 2012 1 6 145 Anthony Pistone Sr.
11 Sachem North 2012 1 6 182 Gio Santiago Jr.
11 Islip 2012 1 6 195 Zac Conner Sr.
11 Smithtown West 2012 1 6 285 Mike Hughes Jr.
11 West Babylon 2013 1 6 106 Steven Lee Sr.
11 Sachem East 2013 1 6 145 Jackson Mordente Sr.
11 Sachem North 2014 1 6 132 Sean O’Hagan Sr.
11 Deer Park 2014 1 6 152 Zach Lugo Sr.
11 Hauppauge 2015 1 6 160 Chris Mauriello Jr.
11 Huntington 2015 1 6 170 Joseph Puca Jr.
11 Sachem North 2015 1 6 220 Anthony DiMatteo Sr.
11 Half Hollow Hills East 2016 1 6 132 Philip Spadafora Jr.
11 Connetquot 2016 1 6 182 Jeffrey Browne Jr.
11 Commack 2017 1 6 160 Nick Munsch Sr.
11 Sachem East 2017 1 6 170 Joe Eiden Sr.
11 Islip 2017 1 6 195 Greg Hodulick Sr.
11 Hauppauge 2017 1 6 285 John Munro Sr.
11 Kings Park 2018 1 6 99 Thomas Diresta So.
11 Patchogue-Medford 2018 1 6 145 Ryan Burgbacher Jr.
11 Westhampton Beach 2018 1 6 182 Liam McIntyre Jr.
11 Sachem East 2019 1 6 99 Jared Weinhaus Fr.
11 Copiague 2019 1 6 170 Paul Illicete Sr.
11 Brentwood 2019 1 6 285 London Castillo Jr.
11 Brentwood 2020 1 6 152 Wenchard Pierre Louis Sr.
11 Centereach 2020 1 6 285 Chris Powell Sr.
11 Sachem East 2022 1 6 118 John Tietjen Sr
11 Islip 2022 1 6 160 Tom Andria Sr
11 Sayville 2022 1 6 172 Mack Murtha Sr