Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
11 Islip 2005 1 5 103 Tyler Mashkow So.
11 Commack 2005 1 5 112 Mike Piccirillo Jr.
11 East Islip 2005 1 5 135 Dave Ingram Jr.
11 East Islip 2006 1 5 96 Jake Benedetto So.
11 Commack 2006 1 5 119 Mike Piccirillo Sr
11 West Babylon 2007 1 5 112 John Reyes Sr.
11 Northport 2007 1 5 171 Chris Gandolfi Sr.
11 Rocky Point 2008 1 5 96 Matt Ross Fr.
11 Huntington 2008 1 5 103 Jose Vasquez Sr.
11 Miller Place 2008 1 5 189 Zach Buonaiuto Jr.
11 Huntington 2008 1 5 285 Dashaun Thomas Sr.
11 Longwood 2009 1 5 103 Malik Rasheed Fr.
11 Walt Whitman 2009 1 5 125 Adam Troy Jr.
11 John Glenn 2009 1 5 152 Chris Carlucci Sr.
11 Rocky Point 2009 1 5 160 Billy Coggins Jr.
11 Miller Place 2009 1 5 189 Zach Buonaiuto Sr.
11 Kings Park 2010 1 5 103 Mike Soria Sr.
11 Brentwood 2010 1 5 119 Alex Gomez Jr.
11 Smithtown West 2010 1 5 189 Jake Smith Sr.
11 Longwood 2011 1 5 112 Corey Rasheed Fr.
11 John Glenn 2011 1 5 119 Vinny Punzone Sr.
11 Shoreham-Wading River 2012 1 5 152 John Keck Sr.
11 Huntington 2012 1 5 220 Nick Lupi Jr.
11 Commack 2013 1 5 120 Mike Dangelo So.
11 Kings Park 2013 1 5 195 Nick Weber Jr.
11 Sachem North 2014 1 5 106 Matt Stallone Sr.
11 Rocky Point 2014 1 5 145 Tommy Dutton Jr.
11 East Islip 2014 1 5 152 Dennis Ferro Sr.
11 Rocky Point 2014 1 5 170 Joe Russo Sr.
11 Deer Park 2014 1 5 182 David Hamil Jr.
11 Half Hollow Hills East 2015 1 5 113 Phil Spadafora So.
11 Shoreham-Wading River 2015 1 5 145 Jack Taddeo Jr.
11 Sachem East 2015 1 5 285 Sean Dee Sr.
11 Rocky Point 2016 1 5 99 Anthony Sciotto So.
11 Shoreham-Wading River 2016 1 5 106 Kevin Meloni Sr.
11 Hauppauge 2016 1 5 126 Ben Tepperman Jr.
11 Patchogue-Medford 2017 1 5 132 Chris Gomez Jr.
11 Smithtown East 2017 1 5 138 James Trezza Sr.
11 Northport 2018 1 5 132 Chris Esposito Sr.
11 Half Hollow Hills West 2018 1 5 152 Anthony Dushaj Sr.
11 John Glenn 2018 1 5 182 Joe Franzese Sr.
11 Sayville 2018 1 5 195 Nathan Bauland Sr.
11 Lindenhurst 2019 1 5 138 Ryan Meisner Sr.
11 Newfield 2019 1 5 145 Hunter Hughes Jr.
11 Hauppauge 2020 1 5 126 Anthony DiBartolo Sr.
11 Ward Melville 2020 1 5 160 Daniel Cassera Sr.
11 Brentwood 2020 1 5 285 London Castillo Sr.
11 Ward Melville 2022 1 5 118 Christian Lievano Sr
11 Sayville 2022 1 5 160 Braden Ainslie Sr